Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ANTHONY Lombardi
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Cordoba Trained
West Essex
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/23
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Gerish
Depaul Catholic
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
172-H lbs
05/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Poueriet
Pro Ex
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
3rd Place
172-H lbs
05/23
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
I. Otero
Spazz wrestling
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
172-H lbs
05/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:15
T. Lewis
North Hunterdon, NJ
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
172-H lbs
05/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. O’Donnell
Hightstown
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
172-H lbs
05/22
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Malerba
Nazareth
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
172-H lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
T. Donnelly
---
2021 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
172-H lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 7-1
S. Jr
GPS
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
150-I lbs
04/19
W
F 6-0 2:33
A. Peralta
Baldwin
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
150-I lbs
04/19
W
DEC 7-1
T. Hammel
Longwood
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
150-I lbs
04/19
L
F 3-2 1:58
Z. Kitchell
Collingswood
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
150-I lbs
04/19
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Vargas-Colon
MacArthur
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
150-I lbs
03/10
L
DEC 7-0
T. Cleary
Rhino wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
5th Place
144 lbs
03/09
L
F 1-0 2:20
J. Ranieri
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 9-2
R. Colella
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 4
144 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 2-1
T. Capra
Hanover
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
03/09
L
MD 13-2
T. Cleary
Rhino wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 7-1
P. Quandt
Princeton Wrestling Club
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/13
W
TF 17-2 3:41
C. Madry
Pope John
2019 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 3:53
C. Struble
Lakeland
2019 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020