Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Travis Longo
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Buxton Brawlers
Superior
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/07
L
MD 12-2
C. Flynn
SMWC WolfPack
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
10/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Todd
---
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
10/07
W
TF 15-0 1:49
J. Scott
Iowa Style Black
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
10/07
W
MD 11-0
N. Frack
Lower Dauphin
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
10/07
W
DEC 2-0
E. Liptzin
Howell
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
10/07
W
DEC 9-2
D. Robin
Iowa Style Gold
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
10/07
W
F 7-0 4:10
B. Johnson
Patriots
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
10/07
L
F 1-0 3:14
B. LaRue
---
Columbus Day Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Jablonski
White Buffalo
Spartan Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
05/06
W
F 7-2 3:00
A. Maroccio
Gladiators
Spartan Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
05/06
W
MD 8-0
L. Smith
Barn Brothers
Spartan Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
05/06
W
MD 13-0
C. Anderson
Flat River
Spartan Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
05/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Brochu
Smitty`s Barn
Spartan Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024