Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tamarapreye seipulou
Results
High School Results
Team Name
JORDAN
Katy Jordan
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-7 4:23
A. Salinas
PSJA Memorial
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 215
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
T. Washko
Northwest
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 215
02/12
W
DEC 5-4
M. Morales
Carrollton Creekview
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Challenge
215
02/12
W
DEC 5-3
M. Johnson
Princeton
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
5th Place
215
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:26
J. LeFort
Lucas Lovejoy
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 6 Cons Semis
215
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Shannon
Humble Kingwood Park
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis
215
02/11
W
F 3-4 0:57
L. Eager
College Station
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
215
02/11
W
F 4-3 2:09
J. LeFort
Lucas Lovejoy
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:52
A. Bennett
---
UIL Girls District 11-5A
3rd
215
02/02
L
F 2-2 0:37
A. Bolanos
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
UIL Girls District 11-5A
Semis and WB3
215
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:01
A. Egan
Cypress Woods
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:55
E. Flores
---
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:22
I. Agnew
Bryan Rudder
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:20
L. Shannon
Humble Kingwood Park (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Goolsby
League City Clear Falls
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls V
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/22
W
F 4-1 2:13
R. Hill
Cypress Falls
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Placement Matches
Girls 215
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:49
A. Young
Cypress Ridge
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Cons Semis
Girls 215
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
R. Fumbanks
Victoria East
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Semis and WB
Girls 215
01/22
L
F 5-2 2:40
R. Ferranti
Klein Oak
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS 2022
Quarters and WB
Girls 215
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Scott
Cypress Park
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame Varsity Girls
5th
215
01/15
L
F 2-2 0:52
T. Bingham
Humble Summer Creek
2022 Spartan Hall of Fame Varsity Girls
Rnd 2 - Quarters, 16 1WB
215
12/18
L
F 1-4 2:25
Y. Paulino
WILLIS
Old School Invitational Girls
Championship Round 1st Place (Girls)
215
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Brown
---
Old School Invitational Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024