Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Farmington
Fighting Farmers Wrestling Clu
Fighting Farmers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 6-1 0:52
K. Goodnight
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Tri vs Knoxville & Farmington
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Freyermuth
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Tri vs Knoxville & Farmington
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Statler
Macomb
Farmington/Galesburg/Macomb
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:08
E. Cannon
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Farmington @ Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:22
C. Myers
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Farmington @ Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:54
A. Alvarado
Marian Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Bailey
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
F. Gifford
Hillsboro
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
132
11/25
L
F 5-1 1:25
I. Merrick
Washington JV
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters and WBs
132
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Fox
Knoxville
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 16
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 0-0
C. Garcia
D/C
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-131
02/12
W
DEC 2-0
J. Reaver
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-131
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Carlson
Sycamore WC
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-131
01/29
W
F 0-0
T. Alexander
Peoria Razorbacks Wrestling Club
2023 Rocket Rumble Tournament
Round 3
S06 124-135
01/29
W
MD 11-0
I. Resendez
RWC
2023 Rocket Rumble Tournament
Round 2
S06 124-135
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
V. Pennington
Pekin Boys & Girls Club
2023 Rocket Rumble Tournament
Round 1
S06 124-135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024