Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Alexander jr
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Bad Draw
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 4-3
I. Wright
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
WSWA - Skagit Valley Showdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
O. Zimmerman
Team Takedown
WSWA - Skagit Valley Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/08
L
MD 9-0
E. Whitaker
Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling Club
WSWA - Skagit Valley Showdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/08
W
MD 10-0
K. Cooks
FW Spartans Wrestling Club
WSWA - Skagit Valley Showdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:00
T. Mattson
Newport Mat Club
Battle for the Belts III
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Risseeuw
Bulldog Mat Club
Battle for the Belts III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 6-0
B. Pippinger
KWA-Kingston Wrestling Academy
Washington State Freestyle Championship
PW-Ban
49-53
04/27
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Pullar
Ferndale Force Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
PW-Ban
49-53
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Knudson
NWWC
Washington State Freestyle Championship
PW-Ban
49-53
01/20
L
F 8-7 2:34
A. Chavez
Vandit
WWKWL 2013 Novice Folkstyle Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Basham
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
WWKWL 2013 Novice Folkstyle Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:23
T. Backstrom
---
WWKWL 2013 Novice Folkstyle Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
12/01
L
F 10-3 1:00
B. Keller
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
WWKWL Yellow Jackets Novice Challenge
Round 3 (3 Man)
46-48
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Moore
Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
WWKWL Yellow Jackets Novice Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-48
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024