Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KEEGAN HOWELL
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
N. Schmidt
Ankeny
2016 Ankeny Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/23
L
DEC 20-13
B. Kacmarynski
Spencer
2016 Ankeny Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/23
L
MD 15-3
M. Ramirez
---
2016 Ankeny Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:09
W. Schlotter
---
2016 Ankeny Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 1-2 5:18
J. Duff
Waukee - Purple
Ankeny Hawks 9/10 Tournament
Round 5
152
01/09
W
DEC 11-9
J. Rolley
Johnston
Ankeny Hawks 9/10 Tournament
Round 4
152
01/09
W
F 11-7 5:59
C. Buchheit
Southeast Polk - Black
Ankeny Hawks 9/10 Tournament
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 6-1
L. Boord
Southeast Polk - Gold
Ankeny Hawks 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
152
01/09
W
F 4-4 2:49
J. Fogle
Waukee - Gold
Ankeny Hawks 9/10 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/02
L
F 7-0 5:48
s. grinstead
---
Lincoln Duals
Placement
152
01/02
W
F 2-5 2:41
D. DeBell
Sioux City West
Lincoln Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/02
L
F 4-0 1:04
E. BABCOCK
---
Lincoln Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/02
L
F 5-0 1:08
T. Griffith
---
Lincoln Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/02
L
F 16-3 1:47
N. JARVIS
---
Lincoln Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
G. Sanders
Kuemper
Tiger/Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/21
L
MD 14-3
C. Bruns
Exiar/Elk Horn-Kimballton
Tiger/Knight Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/19
W
DEC 5-4
K. Williams
Pocahontas
Tiger/Knight Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/19
L
TF 16-0 2:00
E. Bruening
Carroll
Tiger/Knight Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/12
L
TF 17-2 4:00
M. Marchant
Iowa Falls-Alden
Saydel Varsity Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Davis
Carlisle High School
Saydel Varsity Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 18-11 4:16
T. Johnson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Bluejay Invitational
Round 4
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:20
Z. Walberg
Waukee
Bluejay Invitational
Round 3
152
12/05
L
F 10-3 3:43
T. Walz
South Tama County
Bluejay Invitational
Round 2
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023