Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Rasband
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 10-9
S. Fisher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:40
L. Briggs
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
TF 16-1 1:46
J. Ivey
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:29
O. Hilyer
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
TF 15-0 1:25
J. Todd
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:46
N. Curvin
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Ransom
Huntsville Youth Wrestling As
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50 .2
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
J. Ivey
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50 .2
01/06
W
TF 15-0 1:22
C. Fortenberry
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50 .2
01/06
W
NC 0-0
J. Ivey
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50 .2
12/04
L
F 9-4 2:27
B. Douglass
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Grays
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
12/04
W
DEC 7-4
R. Smith
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
E. Rybacki
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
12/02
L
F 0-0
E. Davidson
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
---
12/02
L
F 9-13 3:00
C. McFarling
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Placement Matches (16 Man)
---
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Meeks
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
---
12/02
W
F 14-6 2:17
L. Moon
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
---
11/18
L
F 9-5 2:16
E. Standridge
Lionheart Youth Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50a
11/18
W
MD 9-0
E. Davidson
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50a
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Brewer
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50a
11/18
L
F 7-3 0:58
O. Hilyer
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50a
11/18
W
F 0-0
K. Turner
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50a
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Smith
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Johnson
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
01/28
L
DEC 15-12
R. Gibbs
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
01/28
W
TF 16-1 1:06
C. Cottingham
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
B. Douglass
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
---
01/21
W
F 5-2 0:48
J. Williams
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
---
11/12
L
F 12-5 1:09
C. Cottingham
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45B
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Schuetzle
Husky Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024