Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colin Forman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Men of Steele
Steel Canyon
Steele Canyon
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
NC 0-0
B. Hissong
La Costa Canyon
SD Section Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/28
L
DEC 11-8
N. Perillo
---
SD Section Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/28
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rodriguez
Escondido
SD Section Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:07
P. Haddad
Cathedral Catholic
SD Section Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/28
L
DEC 13-8
M. Benedict
Imperial
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Gonzalez
Brawley
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
02/21
L
DEC 8-3
B. Hissong
La Costa Canyon
SD Section Div II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:57
B. Harmon
Grossmont
SD Section Div II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/21
L
DEC 12-6
A. Tausch
---
SD Section Div II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:12
J. Delgado
---
SD Section Div II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. Smith
Rim Of The World
La Costa Canyon Tournament
Champ. Round 3
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. Smith
Rim Of The World
La Costa Canyon Tournament
Champ. Round 3
195
01/12
W
F 0-0
T. Jones
Marana
El Cajon Invitational
Champ. Round 1
195
12/06
L
TF 19-4
M. Benedict
Imperial
Battle By the Beach
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:31
G. Gonzalez
Mission Hills
Battle By the Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:09
a. hernandez
Mar Vista High School
Battle By the Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/12
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Bridges
Guajome Park Wrestling
California State Games HS Division
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
07/12
W
F 0-0 2:53
B. Adkins
Desert Valley All Stars
California State Games HS Division
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
07/12
W
F 0-0 3:25
J. Fischer
Steele Canyon
California State Games HS Division
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
03/01
L
F 0-0 3:30
J. MURPHY
---
SD Section Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
03/01
L
MD 13-3
C. Pirsa
Rancho Bernardo
SD Section Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:44
N. Lucio
El Camino
SD Section Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
03/01
W
F 0-0 3:27
H. Huessin
El Cajon Valley
SD Section Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
03/01
L
TF 16-1
T. Roman
University City
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:46
R. Kennedy
El Capitan
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
02/23
L
MD 22-12
A. Tausch
---
SD Section Division II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Pirsa
Rancho Bernardo
SD Section Division II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:23
B. Wier
San Pasqual
SD Section Division II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:06
I. Curry
Scripps Ranch
SD Section Division II
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
C. Pirsa
Rancho Bernardo
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/01
W
F 4-4 1:56
M. Benedict
Imperial
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/01
W
F 3-2 1:58
R. Sallee
Eastlake
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/31
W
F 5-0 0:47
G. Silva
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Aramburo
Calexico
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:32
N. Bogulski
CHEROKEE TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL
La Costa Canyon - Jimmy Hamada
Champ. Round 1
182
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 17-2
C. Eckman
Mt. Carmel
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/23
L
DEC 12-8
N. Hernandez
Ramona
San Diego Section Masters 2013
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:55
D. Hernandez
Castle Park
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:49
G. Castner
Valley Center
San Diego Section Masters 2013
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/23
W
DEC 5-3
J. Murphy
Carlsbad
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:46
A. Ferrer-Ruiz
Rancho Bernardo
San Diego Section Masters 2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/22
L
DEC 10-5
K. Graf
Valhalla
San Diego Section Masters 2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:56
T. Hammond
Poway
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:41
A. Ferrer-Ruiz
Rancho Bernardo
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:41
K. Graf
Valhalla
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/16
W
MD 15-2
B. FRIAS
Sweetwater
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/16
L
MD 13-2
T. Hammond
Poway
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024