Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Maldonado
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. Torrez
---
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2017
5th
205
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
L. Wimberly
Kerman
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
205
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:11
A. Mendoza
Sanger Warriors
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
205
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Herrera
Thomas Jefferson
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
12/02
L
F 10-11 3:31
G. Torrez
---
Highway 33 Jr. High
Round 5 (5 Man)
205
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:16
F. Cruz
Martin Luther King Jr.
Highway 33 Jr. High
Round 4 (5 Man)
205
12/02
L
F 8-3 4:36
J. Martinez
---
Highway 33 Jr. High
Round 3 (5 Man)
205
12/02
L
F 0-2 2:05
L. Lucero
Shafter Youth Wrestling
Highway 33 Jr. High
Round 1 (5 Man)
205
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Rojas
MLK
Donnie Skinner Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
205
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:36
A. Rios
Sierra Jr High
Donnie Skinner Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
205
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:17
M. Torrez
DESMOND WRESTLING
Donnie Skinner Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
205
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:34
E. Contreras
MLK
Donnie Skinner Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
205
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:44
L. Gracida
MLK
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
205
12/17
L
DEC 7-1
M. Rojas
MLK
Junior Chukchansi Invitational 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020