Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Swiss
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2012-2013
Team Name
Petoskey
Petoskey HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Conley
Lake Fenton HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-150
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Meekhof
Allendale HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D2-150
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Z. Taylor
OA Carlson HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-150
03/03
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:36
G. Beach
Northwest HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-150
02/01
W
F 9-1 2:01
C. Russo
Sault Area HS
Petoskey Tri
Round 1
157
02/01
W
F 6-2 1:12
M. Cunningham
Charlevoix HS
Petoskey Tri
Round 1
157
01/29
W
DEC 7-1
D. Raab
Bark River-Harris HS
Northern Michigan Championship
1st Place
157
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:36
T. Brouillet
Benzie Central HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Champ Semi
157
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:33
B. Stokoszynski
Standish-Sterling HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 3
157
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:08
H. Fagon-Moyer
Reed City HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2
157
01/22
W
F 0-0
F. Gonzalez
Walled Lake Western HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
157
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:00
D. Beverly
Fenton HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
157
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Kenyon
Farmington HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
157
01/22
W
F 10-0 4:57
T. Willoughby
South Lyon HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 0-0
K. Larion
Swartz Creek HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:54
W. Smith
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Lieb
Grand Ledge HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Lieb
Grand Ledge HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:21
W. Smith
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:54
W. Smith
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Lieb
Grand Ledge HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:21
W. Smith
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:10
E. Downing
Cadillac HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 7-2 5:38
R. Reno
Negaunee HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Cunningham
Charlevoix HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:54
W. Smith
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Brown
Whitehall
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-145
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Ledford
Zeeland East
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-145
03/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:49
L. Haughton
Charlotte
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D2-145
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Singleton
Western HS (Parma)
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-145
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Simons
Gibraltar Carlson
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-145
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Robinson
---
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-145
01/30
W
DEC 6-5
A. Ward
Oscoda HS
Northern Michigan Championship
1st Place
145
01/29
W
F 9-1 2:55
S. Vyner
Whittemore-Prescott HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Champ Semi
145
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:11
D. Cooper
Pinconning Area HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 3
145
01/29
W
F 9-0 1:21
C. Schueller
Kingsley Area HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 5-3
B. Eising
Eau Claire WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
03/23
W
DEC 6-0
G. Simmer
Evart
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
03/23
L
DEC 8-5
Z. Gibson
TK
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
03/23
W
MD 10-1
T. Liles
Holts WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023