May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alex read
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Petersen
5. North Scott
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
02/17
L
F 6-1 0:53
B. Hill
---
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
220
02/17
L
F 6-2 0:53
L. Gaffney
8. Linn-Mar
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
220
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Barnett
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
1st and 3rd Place
220
02/13
W
F 5-13 4:54
N. Wells
Sioux City East
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/29
L
DEF 0-0
K. Hall
Ames
CIML Iowa Conference
Round 2 (3 Man)
220
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Howe
Ankeny Centennial
CIML Iowa Conference
Round 1 (3 Man)
220
01/23
L
F 6-1 0:41
B. Pelfrey
Iowa City, West
W-SR Rick Caldwell Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:36
L. Walker
---
W-SR Rick Caldwell Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Bryant
Boone
W-SR Rick Caldwell Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 9-2 0:40
K. Runyon
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Hoag
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/09
L
F 4-0 3:00
C. Fenton
Williamsburg
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 5: 7th Place Consolation Semis
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Flanders
Centerville
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
220
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:51
D. Marvets
---
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2: Quarter-Finals and 1st Round Consolation
220
01/09
L
DEC 11-4
T. Nash
Dallas Center-Grimes
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1: First Round Matches
220
12/19
L
F 4-1 1:42
T. Shannon
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/19
W
F 6-0 4:31
B. Lindeman
Lake Mills
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/19
L
F 7-1 3:15
R. Rumley
Dowling Catholic
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Schwiete
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Fort Dodge
Round 1
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Patton
Glenwood
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/12
W
F 6-2 1:40
Q. Hogan
---
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Olivarez
South Sioux City
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
12/12
L
F 7-0 3:24
C. Hoy
---
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Scott
St. Albert
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 2-1 2:24
J. Chism
Ballard
Fort Dodge @ Ballard
Round 1
220
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. FLANDERS
Centerville
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 5
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
12/05
L
F 2-9 3:11
J. Chism
Ballard
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 5
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Smith
---
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Ewing
---
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 5
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 12-7 4:45
J. Neubauer
Iowa Falls
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
148-161
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
Q. Hill
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
148-161
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:06
R. Gam-ad
Cedar Falls
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
148-161
01/17
W
F 6-2 1:36
A. Murphy
---
Fort Dodge @ Waukee
Round 1
160
12/20
L
DEC 13-9
Q. Hill
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Fort Dodge
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:56
C. Alcala
Humboldt
Algona JV Tournament
Round 3
15
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:37
T. Kurth
Hampton-Dumont
Algona JV Tournament
Round 2
15
12/14
W
F 6-1 1:40
W. Streit
Algona
Algona JV Tournament
Round 1
15
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 10-5
L. Holub
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
110
02/25
W
F 4-6 2:35
H. Steffans
SBL Warriors
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
110
02/25
W
F 2-2 2:11
J. Zeman
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
110
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
L. Musich
Harlan Community Wrestling Clu
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
110
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:20
A. Mason
Webster City
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
102-108
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Ackerman
Disciples of Wrestling
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
102-108
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021