Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Powell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eaton Rapids HS
Eaton Rapids WC
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 3-3 2:42
C. Walker
U.P. Power
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
288
03/24
W
F 4-0 4:13
J. Mann
TK WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
288
03/24
L
F 2-0 2:38
W. Spalo
Reed City
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
288
03/10
L
F 0-0 2:01
T. Milner
Ovid Elsie
MYWAY Central Regional
Finals (2 Man)
288
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:57
C. Sides
Gaylord HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:40
W. Wahtola
Hillsdale HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-2 0:56
L. Russel
Madison HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:54
M. Houttekier
Blissfield HS
MHSAA District 24-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
285
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
M. Meyers
Portland HS
Eaton Rapids HS @ Portland HS
Round 1
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Rattanasamay
West Ottawa HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Adaway
Mason HS
Mason HS @ Eaton Rapids HS
Round 1
285
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
S. Luna
Lakewood HS
CAAC Quad @DeWitt, Lakewood, EatonRapids
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 5-1 3:29
L. Allen
Grand Ledge HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Chapman
Dowagiac Union HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
285
01/20
W
F 12-2 3:00
N. Dunn
Corunna HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
285
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:38
N. Jones
Eastern HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
R. Dimmick
St Johns HS
Eaton Rapids Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Kelly
Union City HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Stellhorn
Howell HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
O. Ryan
Northwest HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:57
C. Sides
Gaylord HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Rattanasamay
West Ottawa HS
Eaton Rapids Team Tournament (VA)
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 0-0
C. Knickerbocker
Perry HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Stellhorn
Howell HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 0-0
L. Russel
Madison HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:52
N. Dunn
Corunna HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Schwartz
Pennfield HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
C. Vanwyck
Addison HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Manne
Thornapple Kellogg HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 6-3 1:46
T. Craft
Leslie HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 0-0
L. Allen
Grand Ledge HS
Eaton Rapids Quad
Round 1
285
12/10
W
DEC 8-5
D. Gauss
Manchester HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Tappenden
Bronson HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Ryan
Northwest HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
285
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
R. London
Western HS
J.A.W.S.
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
DEC 7-2
C. Capen
Rocket Trained WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
288
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
J. Jr.
Fraser WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
288
03/26
L
F 4-0 2:18
A. Rincon
Monroe WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
288
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
C. Schlaack
Laingsburg HS
MHSAA Team District 195
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020