Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Williams
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Ames
Ames Girls
Falcon Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:28
S. Isensee
Jenkins Middle School
Lady Jags Wrestling Open
Round 5
98-100
11/11
L
F 12-2 2:11
M. Wince
Sagewood Wildcats
Lady Jags Wrestling Open
Round 4
98-100
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
H. Stokes
Skyview Middle School
Lady Jags Wrestling Open
Round 2
98-100
11/11
L
F 4-0 0:53
A. McDaniel
Falcon Middle School
Lady Jags Wrestling Open
Round 1
98-100
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
S. Standifier
Des Moines Roosevelt
IWCOA Girls State
Round 3 (64, 32, 16 Man)
120
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
M. Zeka
Sioux Central
IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
H. Suender
Independence
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
G-12
01/11
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:44
R. Shonka
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
G-12
01/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Goodell
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
G-12
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
T. Sylvester
Central Elkader
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-120
01/04
L
F 10-0 2:14
A. Jelinek
Linn Mar
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-120
01/03
W
DEC 2-0 SV
E. See
Bettendorf
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-120
12/11
L
F 8-2 1:35
M. Joseph
Brandon Valley Girls
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
G120
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Broxterman
Washburn Rural Girls
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
G120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 13-8 3:00
A. Cetta
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
G-6
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Manatt
Cedar Falls
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
G-6
01/16
L
F 3-0 2:06
B. Meier
Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
G-6
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024