Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Almedina
Results
Videos
6:36
157 lbs Placement Matches (8 Team) - Isaac Padilla, California vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 15, 2024
5:42
157 lbs Round 3 (8 Team) - Jaxon Miller, Iowa vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 15, 2024
5:42
157 lbs Round 2 (8 Team) - Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania vs JD Minder-Broeckaert, Wisconsin
Jun 15, 2024
6:48
157 lbs Round 1 (8 Team) - Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania vs Shepard Stephens, Utah Gold
Jun 14, 2024
6:18
157 lbs Placement Matches (8 Team) - Ismael Bereket, Illinois vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 14, 2024
1:06
157 lbs Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team) - William Lowery, Washington vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 14, 2024
4:30
157 lbs Quarterfinals (8 Team) - Jacob Hadden, Oklahoma Outlaws Red vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 14, 2024
0:42
157 lbs Placement Matches (8 Team) - Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania vs Rylan Berger, Colorado
Jun 13, 2024
2:54
157 lbs Round 3 (8 Team) - Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania vs Damion Hamilton, Idaho
Jun 13, 2024
5:54
157 lbs Round 2 (8 Team) - Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania vs Callum Mccormack, Georgia
Jun 13, 2024
2:00
157 lbs 2nd Place Match (8 Team) - William Lowery, Washington vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 12, 2024
4:30
157 lbs Placement Matches (8 Team) - Max Harris, Kansas vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 12, 2024
11:18
157 lbs Quarterfinals (8 Team) - Warren Ritter, Minnesota Red vs Samuel Almedina, Pennsylvania
Jun 12, 2024
1:00
73 kg Consi Of 4 - Carter Stouch, Steller Trained Maleval vs Samuel Almedina, Barn Brothers
Jun 9, 2024
0:48
180 lbs Semifinal - Bradley DiMiglio, The Hunt Wrestling Club vs Samuel Almedina, Mat Assassins Black
Jun 9, 2024
See More
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024