Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Thorsted
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
MD 16-7
H. McBride
---
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
3rd & 5th
B106
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-2 5:42
J. Morgan
---
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
B106
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:16
J. Bennett
Hurricane
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons Round 3
B106
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-4 2:54
S. Woolley
Crimson Cliffs High
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
B106
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Rollins
Mountain Crest
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Quarters
B106
02/17
W
Replay
F 14-2 3:21
J. Thompson
Dixie
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
B106
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
J. Morgan
Bear River
High Country Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 9-2 3:54
C. Jeffs
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
3rd WB (16 man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Crawford
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 11-3 4:55
D. Harrison
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
MD 12-1
J. Holbrook
Ridgeline
Ridgeline @ Bear River
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 5-8 5:10
C. Nelson
Ridgeline
Ridgeline @ Bear River
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:17
Z. Draper
Payson
Rockwell Rumble JV
3rd place
106
01/14
W
F 7-2 3:48
D. Brejcha
Legend
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
106
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
P. Wallace
Pleasant Grove
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:00
P. Marrott
Payson
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
106
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:57
K. Lawson
CastleView
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
106
01/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Rollins
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Bear River
Round 1
106
01/07
L
MD 13-2
R. Teeples
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 5 (WB)
106
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:30
I. Price
Woods Cross
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 4 (Conso)
106
01/07
W
DEC 14-10
H. McBride
Ridgeline
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 3 WB
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Robison
Westlake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
106
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
S. Wariner
Jordan
QUAD
Champ. Round 1
113
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
J. Wilden
Millard
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:45
K. Hall
Snow Canyon
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 6-1 4:00
K. Woodbury
Fremont
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 10-2 2:57
B. Blackett
Juab
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
11/23
W
F 14-0 4:14
A. Herrera
---
Davis Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
11/23
W
F 7-2 3:59
E. Finch
Orem
Davis Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Schramm
Riverton
Davis Duals 2022
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
11/23
L
F 0-4 2:18
B. Ploehn
---
Davis Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 13-7 5:17
H. Merrill
Sky View
Sky View @ Bear River
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 13-4 4:52
B. Tucker
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
106
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:43
B. Goates
Corner Canyon
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Cons Rnd 4
106
01/07
W
F 10-2 2:39
B. Bath
Corner Canyon
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
106
01/07
W
F 0-1 2:03
L. Craghead
Syracuse
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/07
L
F 8-3 5:27
K. Gonzales
Syracuse
Richardson Memorial JV 2022
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
k. preece
Ridgeline
Bear River @ Ridgeline
Round 1
106
12/31
W
F 6-1 2:32
B. Yorgason
Fremont
Fremont @ Bear River
Round 1
106
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:35
X. Gortat
Tooele
Jody Warren JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-108
12/17
L
F 9-5 3:32
L. Hart
Sky View
Jody Warren JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-108
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:21
R. McDonough
Vallivue
Jody Warren JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-108
12/09
W
F 0-0
D. Ortiz
Hunter
Bear River @ Hunter
Round 1
106
12/07
W
F 2-0
C. Wilde
Highland
Bear River @ Highland
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 7-0 2:36
C. Wilde
Highland
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
92-107
12/04
L
DEC 7-6
I. Schoenfeld
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
92-107
12/04
W
F 2-0 2:16
L. Craghead
Syracuse
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
92-107
12/03
W
MD 9-0
K. Preece
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
92-107
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:03
V. Manatau
Granger
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
92-107
11/23
W
F 8-4 3:15
K. Kilgore
---
Morgan @ Bear River
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024