Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rene Bostick
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Sunnyside Wr Ac
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
Team Silver
Tucson Cyclones
Tucson cyclones
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
K. Tompkins
Warrior Trained
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Gillman
Pleasant Grove HS
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #1
190 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
D. DeBo
North Coast Grapplers
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:12
S. Acuna
---
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #1
190 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
W. Hodges
Mountain Man WC
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #1
190 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Ebert
Cypress HS
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
D. Mora
Norwalk HS
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 32 #2
190 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 6-5 4:06
M. Salazar
Hesperia HS
2022 Freak Show
Round of 32
190 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Gurovich
Achs
2022 Freak Show
Round of 32
190 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
C. Nunnally
Royal HS
2022 Freak Show
Round of 64
190 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
W. Phelan
---
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
2nd Place
195 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:27
D. Lunday
Basic Wolves
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
3rd Place
195 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:30
G. Thomas
Winslow
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:42
J. Ford
Vail Wr Ac
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
Consi of 4
195 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
C. Hutto
Basic wrestljng
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
03/05
L
DEC 6-2
D. Lunday
Basic Wolves
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:39
C. Jr.
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator World Championships
Round of 16
195 lbs
10/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
G. Carabajal
Southwest
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 32 #2
195 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
J. Huber
East Valley WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Medrano
Rebel WC
2021 Freak Show
Round of 64
195 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Sanchez
Lake Stevens WC
2021 Freak Show
Round of 16
195 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Mcfetridge
Bad Karma
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
200 lbs
01/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
N. Wenzel
Izzy Style Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
200 lbs
11/08
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Kiser
Kwa
2020 Monster Match Nationals
2nd Place
190 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
Z. Lockling
2TG
2020 Monster Match Nationals
3rd Place
190 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:52
C. Riehle
Pikes Peak Warriors
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
11/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Barrett
---
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Consi of 4
190 lbs
11/08
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:34
M. Murillo
Driller Wrestling Club
2020 Monster Match Nationals
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
10/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Hodges
Unattached
Freakshow 2020
5th Place
190 lbs
10/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
B. Velazquez
Elite Force WC
Freakshow 2020
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
10/10
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:58
K. Biggs
Kuna High School
Freakshow 2020
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
10/10
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 UTB
W. Hodges
Unattached
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
F 3:00
D. Carrizales
Ogallala
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
11/22
L
F 1:12
V. Navarro
Vista
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Round of 16
144 lbs
10/19
L
Replay
F 5-3 1:52
D. Weimer
Jr Drillers
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
156 lbs
10/19
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:58
A. Moreno
Citrus Valley High School
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
156 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023