Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Destiche
Results
College Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
MInnesota-Unattached
Minnesota
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hinrichs
Nebraska Kearney
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/13
L
F 2-0 2:40
D. Dennison
Utah Valley
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/13
W
DEC 3-2
P. Grayson
University of Nebraska Lincoln
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/06
L
DEC 4-0
D. Tudor
University of Mary
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
285
11/06
L
DEC 7-2
T. Petersen
Iowa Central
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
TF 15-0 3:08
D. Stibral
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
C. Fisher
---
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:30
D. Longendyke
Augsburg
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
L. Linderbaum
MSU-Mankato
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
L. Damm
Southwest State
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
NC 0-0
R. Streifel
University of Minnesota
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
DEF 0-0
N. Rose
---
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
C. Linssen
St. Cloud State
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:07
L. Hernandez
Augsburg
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:50
D. Longendyke
Augsburg
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
DEC 6-1
C. Nottestad
Rochester Comunity College
2015 Holiday Inn/ Husky Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/15
L
DEC 12-5
C. Vlieger
Simpson
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Vu
Pratt Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/15
L
MD 17-4
J. Everard
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/15
W
DEC 2-1
A. Rafalko
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/01
L
DEC 6-2
N. Rose
---
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
285
11/01
W
DEC 7-5
J. Sidhu
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
285
11/01
L
MD 10-2
A. Macki
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024