Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Connert
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bishop Foley
Bishop Foley Catholic HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Alexa
Manchester HS
Mhsaa Team Regional 130
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:48
N. Elliot
Divine Child HS
Divine Child HS @ Bishop Foley Catholic HS
Round 1
190
01/23
W
F 9-7 0:34
M. Wakefield
Center Line HS
Centerline Team Tournament
Round 1
190
01/23
W
DEC 5-3
L. Johnson
Seaholm HS
Centerline Team Tournament
Round 1
190
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:54
E. Drozdowski
Warren Mott HS
Centerline Team Tournament
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Robinson
Utica HS
Centerline Team Tournament
Round 1
190
01/19
L
DEC 8-7
P. Heitsch
Detroit Catholic Central HS
Bishop Foley Catholic HS @ Detroit Catholic Central HS
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:47
V. Lertola
De La Salle Collegiate
Bishop Foley Catholic HS @ De La Salle Collegiate
Round 1
190
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Richardson
Warren woods tower
Spartan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Bragg
Lincoln
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 3-2 0:53
I. Stufft
Milford
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:25
R. Relyea
Romeo
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/29
L
DEC 10-5
C. Foster
Center Line
Lakeview Varisty
ROund 5
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Syers
Cousino
Lakeview Varisty
Round 4
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:57
Z. Tobia
New Haven
Lakeview Varisty
Round 3
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Wardiya
Utica
Lakeview Varisty
Round 2
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023