Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Montieth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
South Dakota
Spartan Wrestling Club Llc.
Spearfish
Sturgis
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Shepherd
West Fargo
Bismarck Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
B. Lemmon
Frazee
Bismarck Rotary
Semis (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
S. Undem
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary
Quarters (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:35
G. Fox
Belcourt Turtle Mountain Community
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 7-5
K. Lowe
Rapid City Central Cobblers
Rapid City Central Cobblers @ Spearfish
Round 1
135
10/30
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Neal
Wilmot
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
140
10/30
W
F 2-1 4:05
M. Mcginnis
Winneconne
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
140
10/30
W
DEC 3-0
M. Woodcock
Saint Clair
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
10/30
L
DEC 7-2
C. Holler
CS Eagles
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R2
140
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
B. Ralston
Michigan 2
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
Rd 2
145
06/24
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Miller
Pennsylvania 1
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
Rs 1
145
06/24
L
TF 7-1
B. Krumm
North Dakota
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
Rd 3
145
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
S. O`Malley
New York
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
J. Houldsworth
Michigan 1
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
06/24
W
TF 7-0
O. Ansari
Georgia
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
Rd 4
145
06/24
L
TF 6-0
R. Lubeck
Wisconsin
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
Rd 5
145
06/24
L
DEC 0-1
J. Freise
Missouri
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/24
L
TF 7-0
B. Krumm
North Dakota
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/24
L
DEC 4-0
D. Scott
Minnesota 3
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/24
L
TF 1-2
B. Pellecer
Florida
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
06/24
W
DEC 1-2
M. Shelar
Delaware
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
04/02
W
DEF 0-0
D. Luchterhand
Neillsville
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Placement
145
04/02
L
DEC 8-1
R. Gartner
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Semi
145
04/02
W
DEC 5-0
C. Heiberger
Tri-Valley
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Semis & WB
145
04/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Curto
Bear
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 6
145
04/02
W
DEC 3-0
L. Schmit
Southern MN Wrestling Club
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
145
04/01
W
F 3-0 3:28
D. Perry
ESL Wrestling
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 4
145
04/01
L
DEC 9-2
N. Wanzek
simley
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
145
04/01
W
DEC 1-0
N. Ulrey
Dragon Wrestling Club
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 2
145
04/01
W
DEC 6-0
M. Wise
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024