Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Gardner
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Allen University Unattached
University of South Florida
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEF 0-0
C. Zachos
University of Georgia
Florida A&M Rattler Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:49
A. Welch
University of Tennessee
Florida A&M Rattler Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:43
J. Cruz
University of Georgia
Florida A&M Rattler Invitational 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/28
L
F 4-1 2:03
A. Welch
---
Cumberland Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
C. Ray
Campbellsville
Cumberland Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
DEF 5-0 1:22
I. Mcnealy
---
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/28
L
F 9-5 4:27
A. Welch
---
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 18-10
M. Messina
Florida Gulf Coast University
14th Annual Seminole Rattler Invit.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:38
C. Jean
Florida A&M University
14th Annual Seminole Rattler Invit.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:48
J. Gaddis
Georgia Southern University
14th Annual Seminole Rattler Invit.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:23
H. Hargis
Georgia Southern University
14th Annual Seminole Rattler Invit.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/11
L
DEC 15-11
T. Burke
Southeastern University
14th Annual Seminole Rattler Invit.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Watts
UNC-Pembroke
Central Florida Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
MD 9-0
A. Bailey
University of Central Florida
Central Florida Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:07
T. Zeringue
Florida Gulf Coast
Central Florida Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
DEC 10-4
R. Decrisci
Florida State University
Central Florida Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
MD 13-4
J. Watts
UNC-Pembroke
Central Florida Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/19
L
DEC 6-5
D. Brown
Life University
Shorter
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
11/19
W
F 7-6 1:48
J. Feuerbacher
Middle Tennessee State
Shorter
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Greene
Reinhardt University
Shorter
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/19
W
F 11-2 4:28
W. Bohm
Georgia Southern
Shorter
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/19
L
F 6-0 0:40
D. Stonecheck
Life University
Shorter
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022