Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Lindsey
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Mary
University of Mary
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bergerson
Great Falls
Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
149
01/23
L
DEC 0-0
C. Dobson
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
149
11/22
L
MD 13-2
K. Wilson
Baker
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/22
L
F 4-0 2:15
A. Breckenridge
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/14
L
F 6-0 1:09
N. Rykerd
---
Bison Open
Semis & WB
149
11/14
W
MD 12-4
C. Radley
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
WB - ALL
149
11/14
L
DEC 6-3
D. Connell
---
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 12-5
A. Vruno
Minnesota State Mankato
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
141
01/24
L
DEC 7-1
J. Roths
Upper Iowa
Mary @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
141
12/19
W
DEC 4-0
C. Warf
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
141
12/12
L
F 7-3 4:17
T. Crissler
Minot State (N.D.)
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
12/04
W
F 2-2 2:22
G. Mccarthy
Concordia-Moorhead
Jamestown Tri
Champ. Round 1
141
12/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Kifer
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown Tri
Champ. Round 1
141
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
P. Walker
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 5
141
11/22
L
FOR 0-0
T. Thorn
Minnesota
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
141
11/22
L
DEC 6-0
J. Shupe
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 3
141
11/22
L
DEC 5-3
A. Kifer
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
141
11/22
L
DEC 9-7
J. Bergeron
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 1
141
11/15
L
DEC 12-8
T. Werner
Grand View
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
WB for 32 & 64
141
11/15
L
DEC 3-2
C. Cline
Morningside
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
141
11/15
W
MD 13-1
A. Tarin
Hastings
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
141
11/02
L
DEC 9-4
J. Shupe
---
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
141
11/02
L
DEC 7-2
D. Spraggins
Arizona State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024