Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Stover
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 2-1
C. Mayberry
Union
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-195
02/27
L
F 7-3 6:00
E. Hynes
---
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-195
02/22
L
MD 13-2
C. Holman
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
195
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Snodgrass
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/22
L
F 7-1 0:49
T. Picklo
Mustang
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
195
02/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Mower
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
195
02/04
W
DEC 8-4
J. Loucks
Duncan
Duncan @ Southmoore
Round 1
195
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Simpson
Putnam City
Putnam City @ Southmoore
Round 1
195
02/03
L
F 3-2 3:28
R. Thomas
---
Edmond North @ Southmoore
Round 1
195
02/03
L
F 0-0
P. Terry
---
Tuttle @ Southmoore
Round 1
195
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
T. Hand
Midwest City
PCO invitational
Round 3
220
02/02
W
DEC 4-1
C. Spencer
Norman
PCO invitational
Round 4
220
02/02
W
MD 13-5
R. Pizzaro
Mustang
PCO invitational
Round 2
220
02/02
W
F 0-0
x. christon
Putnam City West
PCO invitational
Round 1
220
01/15
L
F 2-1 2:58
C. Thompson
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
C. Columbus
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 7-4 2:34
D. Aynes
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:38
J. Stone
Norman North
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. Stone
Norman North
Southmoore Quad Dual
Champ. Round 1
195
01/09
L
F 8-6 5:13
C. Alvarado
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Finals 5th Place
195
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Chesbro
Bishop Kelley
Larry Wilkey Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 10-4 1:23
J. Robb
Bixby
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:57
C. Tarrant
Glenpool
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
195
01/08
W
DEC 2-2 SV
C. Mayberry
Union
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-1
T. Bowman
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/21
L
DEC 10-7
H. Martin
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
182
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hardy
Piedmont
Chickasha HS Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 7-1
R. Snodgrass
Yukon
Chickasha HS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 9-3 3:25
K. Oliver
---
Chickasha HS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 8-3 4:36
L. Glover
Elgin
Chickasha HS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
L
MD 8-0
N. Haun
Yukon
Larry Wilkey Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
MD 12-4
S. Ghavami
Owasso
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/10
L
F 5-1 2:36
J. Robb
Bixby
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
182
01/10
W
F 6-4 3:39
B. Lawson
Bartlesville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
182
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:44
Z. Tellez
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 1-0
T. Trigg
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-152
02/22
L
MD 13-0
S. Patton
Sand Springs
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-152
02/22
W
MD 12-3
J. Villa
Enid
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-152
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Knowles
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
152
02/16
W
DEC 9-7
K. Nelson
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Trigg
Deer Creek
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
152
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
D. Hurd
Del City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
152
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:01
J. Wurtz
Cypress Lakes
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Placement Matches
152
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
G. Pierson
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Semis and WB
152
01/19
W
DEC 8-7 SV
D. Contreras
Cypress Ridge Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Quarters and WB
152
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:13
B. Fahrenholz
Humble Kingwood Park
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Round 2 and WB
152
01/10
L
MD 12-3
C. Green
---
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Round 4
152
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:55
D. Radik
---
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Cons. Round 1
152
12/27
W
MD 12-4
R. Callahan
Whitfield
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Champ. Round 1
152
12/26
L
DEC 11-6
J. CAMPBELL
Thompson HS
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Champ. Round 1
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:54
N. Craine
Goddard
Kansas City Stampede 2018
Champ. Round 3
152
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
B. Black
---
Stillwater @ Southmoore
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
L. Scoon
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
152
02/17
W
F 0-0 4:31
J. Smith
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/16
L
F 0-0 4:45
B. Corona
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
152
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
T. Crump
Norman
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
MD 14-3
B. Thomas
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Placement Matches
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Silva
Austin Bowie Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Cons Semis
152
01/20
L
F 7-2 4:37
G. Pierson
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Semis and WB
152
01/20
W
MD 10-2
B. jr
Klein Cain
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Quarters and WB
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Cortez
New Waverly
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Round 2 and WB
152
12/24
L
F 0-0 0:45
T. Tipton
Ponca City
Kansas City Stampede
3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/24
L
DEC 12-10
J. Larson
Neosho
Kansas City Stampede
Concluding matches
152
12/16
W
DEC 7-1
C. Davis
Platte County
Kansas City Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
DQ 0-0
E. Hodge
---
Kansas City Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. PERRY
---
Kansas City Stampede
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
J. Tyson
Bettendorf
Kansas City Stampede
Round 5 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Fugetta
Jesuit
Kansas City Stampede
Round 4 (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:44
C. Davis
Platte County
Kansas City Stampede
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
MD 17-6
M. Robinson
Arkansas City
Kansas City Stampede
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
12/15
L
MD 17-6
M. Robinson
Arkansas City
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
W
DEC 16-10
J. Norris
Stillwater
Southmoore @ Stillwater
Round 1
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022