Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lydia Ramos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Cy-Ranch
Cypress Ranch
Cypress Ranch (Girls)
Cypress Ranch Girls
Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)
Draw Team 2
Houston Cy-Ranch
Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
Houston Cypress Ranch Girls
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 5-1 4:25
N. Hernandez
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 110
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:24
K. Khandelwal
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 110
02/23
L
DEC 10-4
A. Ronea
Keller Central
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A - 110
02/22
W
DEC 7-1
S. Juarez
McAllen
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 110
02/22
W
F 7-0 2:35
K. Kelley
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 110
02/16
L
DEC 7-6
A. McAleavey
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Placement (16 Man)
110
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Cuevas
Cy-Fair
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 4-1 3:02
T. Barton
Friendswood Clear Brook
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:44
Y. Santos
Houston Heights
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/26
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. McAleavey
---
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
MD 13-1
J. Ruelas
Houston Clear Lake Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Delavina
Cypress Fairbanks HS (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 8-0 3:50
A. Ogundiran
Huntsville
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
MEDAL ROUND
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:47
E. Huber
College Station Girls
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 3
110
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:53
B. Sosa
Houston Northside (Girls)
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 2
110
01/12
W
F 10-0 3:17
A. Sanchez
Klein Oak
1st Annual Gator Roll Girls at KO
Finals
110
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Garza
Cypress Ranch
1st Annual Gator Roll Girls at KO
Semis
110
01/05
W
F 10-1 5:55
C. Allred
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Placement Matches
Girls 110
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:25
N. contreras
Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Semis
Girls 110
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Juarez
McAllen Hs Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Semis
Girls 110
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
C. Riojas
Keller Fossil Ridge
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Quarters
Girls 110
01/05
L
MD 11-1
A. McAleavey
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 110
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:56
C. Sek
Klein High School Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 110
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Silva
Cibolo Steel Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 110
01/02
W
F 0-0
T. Barton
Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
Clear Brook Holiday Quad
Champ. Round 1
110
12/11
W
MD 8-0
C. Gallegos
Cypress Ridge (Girls)
District 10 Duals
Champ. Round 1
110
11/17
W
TF 16-1 6:00
L. Bramlett
Cypress Falls (girls)
17th Annual CY Ridge Classic (Girls)
Placement Matches
119
11/17
W
F 6-3 3:35
I. Martinez
Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
17th Annual CY Ridge Classic (Girls)
Cons Semis
119
11/17
L
MD 11-3
A. Crixell
---
17th Annual CY Ridge Classic (Girls)
Semis and WB
119
11/17
W
F 2-0 3:04
C. Trumbla
Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
17th Annual CY Ridge Classic (Girls)
Quarters and WB
119
11/17
W
F 7-0 1:59
A. Saldivar
Klein Collins (girls)
17th Annual CY Ridge Classic (Girls)
Round 2 and WB
119
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
G. Lammeman
Katy Tompkins
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 128
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
V. Estevez
---
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 128
02/16
L
DEC 1-0
D. Miller
Conroe College Park
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 128
02/09
L
F 3-5 3:06
A. Sheikh
Houston Cypress Creek Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Placement Matches
G-128
02/09
W
F 15-4 3:51
Y. Rosales
Houston Cypress Ridge Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 4, Semis & 3rd WB
G-128
02/09
W
F 15-1 3:44
A. Jiminez
Houston Jersey Village Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 2 Qtrs WB
G-128
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Sheikh
Houston Cypress Creek Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Maynard
League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
Z. valle-fang
Houston Clear Lake Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Amira
Richmond Foster Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/26
W
F 0-0
V. Acosta
Cypress Falls (Girls)
Cypress Ranch (Girls) @ Cypress Falls (Girls)
Round 1
128
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Jones
Victoria West Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 128
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:49
J. Ghent
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 128
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:04
D. Briggs
Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 128
01/05
W
F 0-2 0:49
K. Donawho
Arlington Hs Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 128
12/08
W
F 0-0
N. Elizondo
Bryan Hs (Girls)
Bryan Home Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
128
12/02
L
DQ 0-0
M. Potter
Cy-Ranch
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 5 - Saturday
119
12/02
L
DQ 0-4
D. Benevento
The Woodlands
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 4 - Saturday
119
12/02
W
F 7-1 0:49
S. Maddin
New Waverly
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 2 - Friday
119
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-2 1:29
Z. Metzgar
Katy
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 119
02/18
L
DEC 7-5
A. McAtee
Conroe Oak Ridge
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 119
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
D. Camacho
---
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 119
02/17
W
TF 16-1 3:04
J. Ruelas
Houston Clear Lake
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 119
02/17
W
DEC 9-4
A. Tindall
Klein Collins
2017 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 119
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Sheikh
Houston Cypress Creek Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Placement Matches last Rd 6 man Rd rbn
G-119
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
D. Camacho
---
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 4, Semis/3rd WB, rd rbns
G-119
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Ruiz
Houston Cypress Ridge Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 2 Qtrs WB, rd1 rd rbn
G-119
01/31
W
F 0-0
S. Bui
Friendswood Clear Brook Hs (Girls)
Clear Brook Turf Wars
Champ. Round 1
119
01/14
W
MD 13-2
A. McAtee
Conroe Oak Ridge Hs Girls
2017 Texas Girls State Dual Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
119
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
l. hernandez
Katy Cinco Ranch Girls
2017 Texas Girls State Dual Championship
Round 2 (16 Team)
119
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:37
Z. Metzgar
Katy Hs Girls
2017 Texas Girls State Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
119
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:15
M. Seales
Canyon Randall Girls
2017 Texas Girls State Dual Championship
Round 4 (16 Team)
119
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:15
G. Castro
Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls) @ Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
Round 1
119
12/11
W
F 0-0
D. Ruiz
Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
Houston Duals
Champ. Round 1
119
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 8-1 3:26
C. Parra
California Rebels
2016 Girls Folkstyle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130
03/26
L
F 11-5 5:47
A. Ventura
Texas B
2016 Girls Folkstyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
130
03/26
L
F 5-0 1:34
B. Raines
---
2016 Girls Folkstyle Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020