Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edward Tregenza III
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
B. Smith
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
145
03/11
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Franke
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
145
03/10
W
DEC 5-1
E. Spandiary
Maine South
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
145
03/04
L
F 0-0
C. Scoles
Lake Park
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
DEC 9-4
E. Shedbalkar
---
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
E. Dlatt
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 4-0 2:28
D. Smith
Barrington
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 5-4 2:23
C. Scoles
Lake Park
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 8-3 4:16
K. Miller
Antioh
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
MD 8-0
P. Werve
Grant
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
145
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
I. Abdeljaber
Lakes
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
145
02/25
L
DEC 2-1
J. Beals
---
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
145
02/25
W
F 2-0 2:08
J. Ramsden
Warren
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 2:54
J. Lingle
---
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
N. Pena
Hoffman Estates
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
MD 10-2
D. Alaniz
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
132
02/26
W
DEC 2-1
E. Shedbalkar
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
132
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
K. Smith
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
132
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
J. Qualich
Stevenson High School
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:09
S. O`Hara
Antioch Community
Grant @ Antioch Community
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020