Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Richter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 8-2
M. Fitzpatrick
Warren Howland
2016 Wadsworth GIT
7th
160
01/23
L
MD 12-2
B. Wilson
La Salle
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:50
J. Ball
Hilliard Darby
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:42
P. Singh
Findlay
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
R. Renton
Chagrin Falls
Kenston Invitational Tournament
Cons. Round 3
152
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:40
T. WILSON
Reynoldsburg
Kenston Invitational Tournament
Cons. Round 2
152
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Cromleigh
Strongsville
Kenston Invitational Tournament
Champ. Round 2
152
02/08
L
F 0-0 4:08
R. Renton
Chagrin Falls
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/07
L
DEC 9-2
B. Huff
Cuyahoga Hts.
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:20
j. Patterson
Orange
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Consi QF
152
02/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Monturi
Wickliffe
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Pollard
Aurora
Chagrin Valley Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
A. Ahmad
Thomas Worthington
2015 Wadsworth GIT
placement matches
152
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:23
B. Fleming
Mayfield
2015 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:09
J. Belk
Ryle
2015 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:51
S. Rank
Oregon Clay
2015 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:13
A. Cooley
Warren Howland
2015 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 8-1 3:46
S. Rocazell
Chardon
Chardon @ Kenston
Round 1
152
12/12
W
DEC 15-9
R. Scantland
Aurora
Kenston @ Aurora
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
A. Davis
North Canton Hoover
2014 Wadsworth GIT
placement matches
152
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:27
D. Hunter
John Adams
2014 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
A. Greishop
Hilliard Darby
2014 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:45
N. Thrasher
Olentangy Liberty
2014 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:43
R. Bosley
Wadsworth
2014 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024