Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Clay Chalkville
Clay-Chalkville
Clay-Chalkville High School
Lathrop Westling
Lathrop Wrestling
Smithson Valley
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-3 3:22
M. Martinez
---
2018 District 14-6A Boys
Finals
220
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
B. Zarate
New Braunfels HS
2018 District 14-6A Boys
Cons Semis
220
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
D. Lewis
Austin Anderson Hs
2018 District 14-6A Boys
Semis
220
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Soliz
---
2018 District 14-6A Boys
Quarters
220
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
N. Parker
Killeen
2018 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
220
01/06
W
MD 9-1
E. Cedillo
Austin McCallum
2018 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
220
01/05
L
F 4-2 3:58
B. Bell
---
2018 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
220
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Moreno
Austin Johnson
2018 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
S. Kinsey
Austin Anderson Hs
2017 District 14-6A Boys
WB
285
02/11
L
DEC 10-7
M. Benitez
Austin Akins Hs
2017 District 14-6A Boys
Finals
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Lambert
Austin Lake Travis
2017 District 14-6A Boys
Semis
285
02/10
L
F 7-4 4:50
A. COX
Ramsay
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:46
L. Morse
Austin Westlake Hs
2017 District 14-6A Boys
Quarters
285
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:25
J. Harmon
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:17
M. WATWOOD
Gardendale Hs
Chelsea Scramble
Round 5
140
01/28
L
F 0-2 2:47
I. SINGER
Park Crossing High School
Chelsea Scramble
Round 4
140
01/28
L
F 10-0 2:51
J. Harmon
---
Chelsea Scramble
Round 3
140
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:46
Z. alst
---
Chelsea Scramble
Round 2
140
01/28
L
F 7-2 1:43
T. WOOD
Park Crossing High School
Chelsea Scramble
Round 1
140
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:01
G. Marsh
New Braunfels HS
New Braunfels HS @ Comal Smithson Valley
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Lumetta
Corpus Christi Ray Hs
Comal Smithson Valley vs. Corpus Christi Ray Hs
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:36
S. Colvin
---
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. ROMINES
Athens
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:58
Z. Eshghi
Pinson Valley
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 5-5 3:19
D. Liptrot
Shades Valley
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
12/22
L
F 0-0
S. Bramlett
Madison County
Scottsboro Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/22
L
F 0-0
C. Mauldin
Cass
Scottsboro Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/20
L
F 8-0 2:39
M. Burdette
Madison County High School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 6-0 0:53
N. Cummins
Helena High School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:56
D. Mitchell
Bob Jones High School
Thompson Christmas Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
12/17
L
F 6-0 0:52
J. Spencer
St. John Paul II
Austin Hamer Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 11-0 3:46
B. WALSTON
Mountain Brook
Austin Hamer Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Holmes
North Pole Patriots
MAC Conference Boys Tournament 2016
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
O. Perez
North Pole Patriots
MAC Conference Boys Tournament 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. STOCKS
Pell City
Leslie Burnett Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. SYPECK
Hoover
Leslie Burnett Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:24
J. Copeland
Pelham
Hewitt Duals 2016
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:41
K. Garner
SA Roosevelt
2016 Capital Classic - Varsity
Consol Roundof8
220
11/19
L
F 5-4 3:49
O. Perez
North Pole Patriots
2016 Lancer Smith Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
11/19
L
F 2-0 3:23
R. Pulido
Westlake
2016 Capital Classic - Varsity
Round of 16
220
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Holmes
North Pole Patriots
2016 Lancer Smith Memorial
QUARTERS
220
11/12
W
F 2-1 5:01
O. Perez
North Pole Patriots
Hutchison Meltdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
11/12
L
F 10-0 2:26
G. Cole
West Valley Wolfpack
Hutchison Meltdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Johnston
Susitna Valley Jr/Sr High School
Hutchison Meltdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
11/11
L
F 5-0 1:27
J. Holmes
North Pole Patriots
Hutchison Meltdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
O. Perez
North Pole Patriots
Terry Tussle
Round 3
220
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Mackenzie
North Pole Patriots
Terry Tussle
Round 2
220
11/05
W
F 7-1 2:58
J. Hendrickson
North Pole Patriots
Terry Tussle
Round 1
220
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Edwards
Lathrop Wrestling
Pumpkin Patch Scramble
Round 5
220
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Eby
Colony High School
Pumpkin Patch Scramble
Round 4
220
10/29
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Cross
South Anchorage High School
Pumpkin Patch Scramble
Round 3
220
10/28
L
F 6-0 3:41
A. Ramirez-Nunn
Colony High School
Pumpkin Patch Scramble
Round 2
220
10/28
L
F 4-1 2:21
B. Glasser
Eagle River High School
Pumpkin Patch Scramble
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020