Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
gray Stowe
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grapevine
Grapevine Hs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-5 1:51
M. Newton
Richardson Berkner
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 3
190B
01/21
L
F 6-1 1:48
S. Venegas
Arlington
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
190B
11/17
L
F 3-3 1:23
D. Farr
Heath Hs
13th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
2nd & 4th WB
190A
11/17
L
F 2-4 0:46
C. Herrerra
Mesquite
13th Annual Heath Invitational (JV Boys)
Qtr & 1st WB
190A
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Vick
Burleson Centennial
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175-187
11/12
W
F 4-6 2:14
A. Abdel-qader
Euless Trinity
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175-187
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:18
L. Caballero
Northwest
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175-187
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
G. Waller
Arlington Heights
District 5 JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 8-0 1:43
C. Richard
Colleyville Heritage
District 5 JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:43
R. Farah
Dallas Jesuit
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152B
01/22
L
F 6-0 2:41
J. Snavely
Lewisville Marcus
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152B
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:56
S. Thompson
Bishop Dunne Catholic
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024