Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Munoz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
CYC Wrestling
De La Salle
Northgate
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 14-10 SV
C. Mullins
Las Lomas
2020 DAL Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Dang
Ygnacio Valley
2020 DAL Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/27
L
MD 10-2
D. MYLES
Oakmont
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
126
12/27
W
MD 16-4
B. Rosencrans
Arbor View
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
126
12/27
L
F 4-0 2:41
K. OBIEN
Oakmont
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
K. Jeong
---
JV North Coast Championship
Placement (32 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:52
K. Mirador
Amador Valley
JV North Coast Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 5-0 2:40
B. Meneses
South San Francisco
JV North Coast Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:37
K. Singh
Miramonte
JV North Coast Championship
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
110
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Zhao
Galileo
JV North Coast Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 3-2
C. Quintana
---
California Republic Invitational E8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
12/16
L
DEC 9-6
W. Whittington
Misfits
California Republic Invitational E8
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Esquivel
---
California Republic Invitational E8
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Folch
---
California Republic Invitational E8
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022