Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Holmes
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-0 2:46
M. Mayer
South Hadley
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Mattson
---
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/08
W
F :38
J. Jackson
Southwick
Pathfinder @ Southwick
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 6-0
M. Willard
Hampshire
Pathfinder @ Hampshire
Dual
170 lbs
01/29
L
F 3-2 1:28
R. Drobiak
Smith Voc
Pathfinder @ Smith Voc
Dual
170 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:00
A. Moran
Whittier
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/27
L
F 0:49
J. Buddluph
Smith Voc
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:47
C. Linnehan
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:53
T. Basak
Gateway
Pathfinder @ Gateway
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 5-4 3:27
A. Cruz
Holyoke
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Jones
Wayland
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-3 1:53
T. Prats
Smith Voc
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/09
L
F 0:48
M. Baldwin
Hampshire
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:51
N. Paulson
Gateway
Gateway @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:46
M. Loporto
South Shore
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
160-S lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bahnans
Worcester Tech
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 4
160-S lbs
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Carr
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160-S lbs
01/23
L
F 1:04 Fall
T. Prats
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
L
F :47
C. Nguyen
John J. Duggan
John J. Duggan @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:84
S. Cormier
Monument Mountain
Pathfinder @ Monument Mountain
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:30
C. Drigotas
Essex Tech
Pathfinder vs. Essex Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:59
J. Bryant
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:33
J. Gray
Athol
Athol @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:10
E. Trueswell
Frontier
Frontier @ Pathfinder
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:47
W. Alicea
Holyoke
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:28
M. Puskey
Taconic
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/20
L
F :29
D. Wooldridge
Mohawk Trail
Pathfinder @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024