Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Van Scoyoc
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2018-2019
Team Name
Oakdale
WarHawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
S. Exum
Eleanor Roosevelt
MPSSAA State Championships
Finals
132-4A/3A
03/01
W
DEC 5-2
A. Dolezel
Reservoir
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
132-4A/3A
02/25
L
DEC 5-3
J. Beale
Northwest
MPSSAA 4A-3A West Regional
Finals
132
02/24
W
DEC 8-1
C. Lindstrom
Walt Whitman
MPSSAA 4A-3A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:29
L. Canales
Clarksburg
MPSSAA 4A-3A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Zirk
Linganore
2024 FCPS County Championships
Championship Match (10 Man)
Co-Ed 132
02/17
W
F 8-0 3:35
A. Manjarrez
Middletown
2024 FCPS County Championships
Semifinals (10 Man)
Co-Ed 132
01/22
W
DEC 12-7
L. Miranda
Osbourn
Dorsey Duals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
Q. Weaver
James Hubie Blake
2024 Panther Invitational Tournament
Championship Final
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:27
T. Hicks
Broadneck
2024 Panther Invitational Tournament
Championship Semifinals & Consolation Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Hart
Potomac
2024 Panther Invitational Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals (Round of 8)
132
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
O. Davis
Friar Mat Club
MSWA Fall Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:27
W. Terry
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/19
L
DEC 5-3
J. Rohrbaugh
Mayfield Mat Academy
MSWA Fall Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 4-0 3:00
O. Davis
Friar Mat Club
MSWA Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
G. Williams
BullDawgs Wrestling Club
2018 PreCAWL [MD]
5th Place
110 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 8-1
M. Cowell
Howard County Vipers
2018 PreCAWL [MD]
Consi-Semis
110 lbs
12/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Bell
Virginia Wrestling Academy
2018 PreCAWL [MD]
Semi-Finals
110 lbs
12/02
W
F 1:18
P. Flynn
SMWC WolfPack
2018 PreCAWL [MD]
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024