Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paislee Maughan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Top Of Utah
Top of Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0
C. Cranford
Sons Of Atlas
The Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
11/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:47
L. Rarick
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
B. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
11/11
L
MD 8-0
Z. Ainsworth
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-75
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:18
E. Nelson
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-75
11/11
W
F 7-2 2:03
E. Lujan
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. King
Top Of Utah
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-70
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Tibbs
Ravage
Rec League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-70
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Ward
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-62
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:39
K. Sorensen
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-62
01/14
L
F 4-5 3:38
L. Gines
Fremont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-62
11/19
L
TF 18-0 3:00
T. O`Dell
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
60-62
11/19
L
F 7-0 1:32
T. Poll
Box Elder Stingers
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
60-62
11/19
W
DEC 15-10
L. Hunsaker
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
60-62
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
L. Fager
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (3 Man)
58-67
11/12
L
DEC 13-7
D. Issler
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (3 Man)
58-67
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020