Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Patterson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:33
J. Godfrey
Blaine
NWSC JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 4-4 4:59
J. McCortney
Centennial
NWSC JV Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
220
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Diabate
Champlin Park
NWSC JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Redfield
Cambridge-Isanti
Andover @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
I. Huss
Centennial
Centennial @ Andover
Round 1
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Williams
Cretin-Derham Hall
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 3
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Brucker
Anoka
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 2
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Burrows
Cretin-Derham Hall
East Ridge Ruckus JV
Round 1
220
01/16
L
F 8-2 2:45
C. Ho
---
Andover @ Blaine
Round 1
220
01/10
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Petrie
Maple Grove
Andover @ Maple Grove
Round 1
220
12/19
W
MD 8-0
K. Arieta
Zimmerman
zimmerman Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/19
W
MD 8-0
K. Arieta
Zimmerman
Andover @ Zimmerman
Round 1
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:07
M. Duckwiley
Park Center
Andover @ Park Center
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. LaPointe
---
Maple Grove Crimson JV Invite 2019
Round 3
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Bakken
Albert Lea Area
Maple Grove Crimson JV Invite 2019
Round 2
220
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. O`Connell
Blaine
Maple Grove Crimson JV Invite 2019
Round 1
220
12/12
L
DEC 16-12
C. Diabate
Champlin Park
Andover @ Champlin Park
Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 6-0 3:19
J. Anderson
---
Andover Husky Invite
3rd Place
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:23
O. Bradford
Kasson-Mantorville
Andover Husky Invite
Semifinals
220
12/06
L
F 6-2 3:42
E. Ramos
---
Coon Rapids @ Andover
Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 1:20
C. Kyro
Champlin Park
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
182
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:39
D. McClimek
Centennial
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. Lutz
Robbinsdale Armstrong
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Suchy
Elk River
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:54
G. Rosstedt
Champlin Park
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
1st WB
189
01/28
L
F 5-0 2:36
L. Johnson-Rusco
Anoka
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189
01/07
L
F 11-0 4:32
J. Kovalik
Orono
Minnetonka Individual
Round 3
182
01/07
L
TF 15-0 5:30
D. Wilfert
Orono
Minnetonka Individual
Round 2
182
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:44
C. Henry
---
Minnetonka Individual
Round 1
182
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Lafond
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
2016 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
182
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Stalboerger
Sauk Centre-Melrose
2016 Big Bear
Round 1
182
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:47
J. Kovalik
Orono
Andover Husky JV Invite
Round 1
182
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:14
B. Raya
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite JV
Round 3
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:40
B. Forsell
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite JV
Round 2
182
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:57
R. Emslander
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite JV
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024