Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Peevy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:44
K. Tisdale
Leander Rouse
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
Finals
215
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:36
T. Adkins
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR4
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Yacoub
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
2023 Black N Blue Invitational BV
BR2
215
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
R. Salazar
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Reagan @ San Antonio Roosevelt
Round 1
215
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
A. Rill
Dripping Springs
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 215
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
M. Stallons
Conroe Woodlands College Park
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 215
01/07
W
F 9-1 5:06
H. Saulsberry
Killeen Ellison
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 215
01/07
W
MD 9-0
D. Smith
Cypress Springs
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 215
01/06
W
MD 10-2
B. Laidlaw
Sulphur
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:54
S. Standifer
New Braunfels
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
Placement (10 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Rothrock
Schertz Clemens
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:57
L. Campbell
La Vernia
2022 LEE Boys Varsity Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
220
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
J. Podowski
Conroe The Woodlands
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Cons. Quarters
Boys 220
01/08
W
DEC 8-5
M. Owoeye
Cypress Park
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 220
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:50
J. Graves
Rockwall Heath
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 220
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
D. Katsigiannis
Katy Hs
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 220
01/07
W
MD 9-0
K. Kerstann
Katy Seven Lakes
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 220
12/04
L
DEC 9-3
R. Salazar
San Antonio Roosevelt
2021 Rough Rider Inv BV
Finals
220
12/04
W
DEC 4-0
J. Martinez
San Antonio Madison
2021 Rough Rider Inv BV
R4
220
12/04
W
F 6-0 3:53
C. Taylor
Buda Johnson
2021 Rough Rider Inv BV
R2
220
12/04
W
DEC 7-0
S. Cerda
Edinburg North
2021 Rough Rider Inv BV
R1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020