Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Paz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Atwood-Rawlins Co
Atwood-Rawlins County
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
FOX LAKE (GRANT)
Fox Lake (Grant)
Fox Lake WC
Grant
Misc
Rawlins County
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 3:40
L. Colburn
Stockton
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 5 - Consolation Crossbracketing
106
02/16
L
DEF 0-0 0:15
K. Hudsonpillar
Hays-TMP
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 1 - First Round
106
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:15
R. Walraven
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Misc vs. Sedgwick County/Fleming
Round 1
113
02/03
L
TF 16-0 5:31
B. Murphy
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Gurnee (Warren)
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Zagozdzon
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Gurnee (Warren)
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:39
J. VanderVere
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Gurnee (Warren)
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:18
M. Santos
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Gurnee (Warren)
Quarters and WB1
120
01/20
W
MD 12-2
C. Sullivan
---
Buffalo Invitational
FINALS
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
R. Walraven
Sedgwick County-Fleming
Buffalo Invitational
Round 5
106
01/20
L
MD 14-5
P. Curran
Glenbard North
St. Patrick Mroczek Freshman Invite
Placement Bouts
106
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:50
M. Martinez
Sedgwick County-Fleming
Buffalo Invitational
Round 4
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Moore
Lyons Township
St. Patrick Mroczek Freshman Invite
Semifinals
106
01/20
L
F 3-3 4:30
I. McGee
---
Lake County Tournament
Cons Round 3
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Kugeland
Glenbard East
St. Patrick Mroczek Freshman Invite
Quarterfinals
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Sullivan
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. Washington
---
Lake County Tournament
Consi Round 2
120
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
E. Husko
---
Lake County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB
120
01/19
W
DEC 9-8
J. Jozwiak
---
Lake County Tournament
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 11-0 3:14
C. Gleason
---
St. Marys Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
01/12
L
DEF 0-0 0:35
C. Dotson
---
St. Marys Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:48
S. Sellers
Garden City
J. R. Durham Invitational
FINALS
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:45
B. Porter
STERLING (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
F. Slater
Marion
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
106
01/06
W
F 8-2 5:52
Y. Ali
ROCKFORD (EAST)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Shoemaker
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Nelson
MAHOMET (M-SEYMOUR)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
E. Williams
MOLINE
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 11-2 2:00
M. Sepeda
Oakley
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
TF 16-0 4:38
N. Lockhart
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
120
01/06
W
F 11-2 3:58
T. Payne
Goodland
Goodland @ Atwood-Rawlins County
Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
L. Peterson
South Loup
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Nagel
---
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
MD 15-7
M. BIere
---
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
K. Kappel
Limon
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 4
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:31
K. Sparks
Kiowa
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 3
106
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
T. Krentz
County Line
Limon Badger Invitational
Round 1
106
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
N. Gantt
Joliet West
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 4:41
A. Friddle
Coal City
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
MD 12-4
M. Myers
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
MD 12-2
M. Straus
Downers Grove South
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:16
G. Geigner
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:14
R. Aschenbrenner
---
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 6 Finals
106
12/02
L
DEC 15-11
T. Payne
Goodland Cowboys
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 5
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:01
P. Yanez
St. Francis
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Mosqueda
Holyoke
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 1
106
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:01
M. Gutierrez
Burlington
Burlington @ Atwood-Rawlins County
Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 5-2
D. McPherson
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
113
02/26
W
MD 12-4
J. Terranova
Lakes Community High School
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
113
02/26
W
MD 9-0
J. Meadow
Lake Forest High School
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
113
02/26
W
F 4-15 2:30
I. Riley
Libertyville
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
113
02/26
L
DEC 2-0
E. Guerra
Rolling Meadows
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
113
02/26
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
D. McPherson
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
113
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
B. Murphy
Libertyville
Rus Erb 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
B. Murphy
Libertyville
Rus Erb 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:06
R. Coyle
Batavia
Rus Erb 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:06
R. Coyle
Batavia
Rus Erb 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/17
L
DEC 5-2
C. Valadez
Carmel
Rus Erb 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/17
L
DEC 5-2
C. Valadez
Carmel
Rus Erb 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
E. Husko
Wauconda
Rus Erb 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
E. Husko
Wauconda
Rus Erb 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
MD 10-1
R. Heimlich
Providence Catholic (New Lenox)
2016 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/23
L
DEC 10-8
M. Ramirez
Wheeling
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:17
M. Gutierrez
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ McHenry
Placement Matches
106
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:26
J. Wollard
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ McHenry
Consi Semis
106
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Arteaga
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ McHenry
Semis and WB2
106
02/06
W
DEC 7-2
R. Zambrano
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
IHSA 3A Regional @ McHenry
Round 2
106
01/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Isreal
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Championship
106
01/09
W
MD 12-0
J. Montani
---
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
106
01/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Rodriguez
STERLING (HS)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Quarterfinals
106
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:38
D. Durlacher
---
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
01/09
L
F 3-5 5:44
Z. Favs
ROCKTON (HONONEGAH)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Posledni
---
Rus Erb Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/18
L
MD 13-2
S. Saravia
---
Rus Erb Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024