Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Sargusingh
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Clear Lake
Clear Lake HS
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Clear Lake Girls
Houston Clear Lake Hs (Girls)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-3 2:23
K. Solis
Katy Morton Ranch
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Placement (16 Man)
102
02/16
L
F 2-2 2:19
I. Walsh
Katy Cinco Ranch
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/16
L
F 11-4 3:33
E. Scott
Cypress Park
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/15
W
DEC 11-9
K. Solis
Katy Morton Ranch
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/15
W
DEC 4-3
K. Torres
Langham Creek
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Round 1 (16 Man)
102
02/07
W
F 4-0 0:52
Z. Magdaleno
League City Clear Springs
UIL Girls District 12-6A
Placements
102
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Rodriguez
Clute Brazoswood
UIL Girls District 12-6A
Semis and WB3
102
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Mckee
Cypress Ranch HS (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
01/26
L
F 6-2 3:04
V. Carreon
---
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
01/26
W
MD 8-0
K. Torres
Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/19
L
F 7-5 5:08
K. Torres
Langham Creek
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
01/19
L
F 2-5 3:59
B. Galindo
Paetow
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Mixon
Cypress Fair
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:06
J. Denham
Clear Lake
2019 Ladies Chicken WIng Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:05
K. Paniagua-Aguirre
Cy Fair
2019 Ladies Chicken WIng Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
E. Scott
Cy Park
2019 Ladies Chicken WIng Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
01/12
W
F 11-0 3:23
M. Gutierrez
Morton Ranch
2019 Ladies Chicken WIng Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
G. Flores
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 2-7 4:07
A. Hernandez
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:57
A. Sanchez
Victoria East Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 6-4 2:11
M. Braun
Richmond George Ranch Hs (Girls)
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/04
L
F 15-3 4:47
M. Peterson
Grand Prairie High School (Girls)
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/04
W
F 11-0 1:13
K. Torres
Langham Creek Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 102
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Flores
---
2018 Girls Rough Rider Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/08
L
F 3-3 3:21
O. Yanez
Corpus Christi Moody
2018 Girls Rough Rider Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/01
L
F 7-3 4:01
A. Sanchez
Klein Oak
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 6 - Saturday
110
12/01
W
F 0-2 1:20
N. Patel
Seven Lakes
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 5 - Saturday
110
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:33
S. Maddin
New Waverly
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 4 - Saturday
110
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:45
E. Patlan
Cy-Ridge 1
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 2 - Friday
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020