Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Stewart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Kellam Mat Rats
Niobrara County
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 8-2
D. Rome
Douglas County
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB
160
03/06
L
F 7-1 3:10
D. Wiley
Chatfield
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals
160
03/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Austin
Doherty
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:31
K. Ramirez
---
Grand Junction @ Fruita Monument
Round 1
160
02/07
L
DEC 9-3
M. Sanders
Grand Junction
Fruita Monument @ Grand Junction
Round 1
160
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:47
A. Hardy
---
Tallwood @ Floyd E. Kellam
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 3-0 2:41
B. Smith
Big Piney
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-145
02/28
W
DEC 5-2
A. Nicholson
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-145
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Lytle
Rocky Mountain
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-145
02/28
W
F 6-2 3:04
C. Eisele
Tongue River
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-145
02/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. McKenzie
Tongue River
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
145
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:12
D. Cox
Glenrock
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Consi Semis
145
02/22
W
F 9-1 1:23
T. Swartwood
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
145
02/22
L
F 7-1 1:48
P. Seeley
Moorcroft
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Swartwood
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
02/08
W
TF 17-1 3:45
J. Dunn
Sioux County
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Wellnitz
Chadron
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 8-0 3:49
D. Cox
Glenrock
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
02/01
L
F 3-0 1:46
P. Pulling
Sturgis Brown
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 6-9 3:36
J. Ford
Sturgis Brown JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 7 Semis & 5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
I. McKenney
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 6 4th Wrestleback
145
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:04
C. Wolfe
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 4 Quarterfinals (32 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 15-3 5:40
R. McManus
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2-Second Round and 1st Round WB (32 Man)
145
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:52
C. Wolfe
---
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
11/16
L
F 2-2 1:44
A. Simpson
---
King Of Beasts Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-140
11/16
W
DEC 8-4
S. Diggs
---
King Of Beasts Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
140-140
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022