Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
EWC
Edge
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/10
L
DEC 8-4
K. Johnson
POWA
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
113
10/10
W
F 9-2 2:11
D. Spadaro
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
10/10
L
F 8-0 2:06
B. Arbogast
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
10/10
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Fratelli
Team Nauman Blue
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
10/10
L
F 0-0 2:10
E. Boblits
Diamond Fish Pink
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
113
10/10
W
DEC 3-1
J. Shay
Empire Gold
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
10/10
W
MD 11-3
Z. Beard
Ohio Titan
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
10/10
L
MD 10-2
B. Roark
Team Shutt Dethrone
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
10/10
W
DEC 3-0
T. McCormack
Escape The Rock
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
DEC 1-0
J. Garcia
Nauman Black
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
11/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Beadling
GT
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
113
11/14
W
MD 8-0
B. Henderson
VA Elite
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
11/14
W
DEC 7-0
C. Curtis
Perry WC
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
113
11/14
L
MD 8-0
X. deJesus-Remchuk
Pit Crew
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 4-2
J. Holly
Buxton Red
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
04/06
L
F 6-0 1:07
M. Eberly
---
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
98
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:54
M. Roche
Fortify
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
98
04/06
L
F 4-0 2:13
S. Ortega
BTS Philiy
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
98
04/06
W
TF 10-0 2:15
M. Roche
Fortify
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 2 (8 Team)
98
04/06
L
TF 10-0 2:48
A. Wallace
Buxton Black
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022