Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 7-2
C. Picklo
---
Deer Creek @ Mustang
Round 1
138
12/12
W
DEC 1-0
D. Hughes
Stillwater
Deer Creek @ Stillwater
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 17-2 4:55
B. Smith
Owasso
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-138
02/24
W
DEC 2-0
S. Patton
Sand Springs
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-138
02/23
L
F 4-0 2:33
S. Schickram
Ponca City
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-138
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
B. PETERING
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
138
02/17
W
MD 13-1
K. Simon
Norman North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
TF 19-4
C. Holman
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
138
02/16
W
MD 9-1
B. Greenwood
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
138
02/16
W
MD 9-0
P. Luhm
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
MD 10-2
H. Redus
Perry
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Becker
Bartelsville
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
G. Holley
Bentonville
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
MD 12-2
B. Smith
Owasso Rams
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:17
G. Wilson
Claremore
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Mitchell
Manhattan High School
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Murrell
Stillwater
Stillwater @ Deer Creek
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:23
B. Nation
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
7th (32 Man)
145
12/09
L
MD 17-7
B. Ramos
Union
Mid America Nationals
Semis & 3rd RD WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
C. Lanoy
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
2nd RD WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
MD 9-1
J. Villalobos
Edmond North
Mid America Nationals
1st RD WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
G. Shetley
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Bracket Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
TF 22-7
B. Farris
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:54
D. Fischer
Flower Mound
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
145
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Schee
Keller
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-6
J. Blumenthal
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place
138
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
C. Simpson
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 7-1 4:28
K. Bedford
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
138
02/18
W
TF 19-2 4:47
J. Brandon
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
C. Britton
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
138
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
B. Muse
---
Big 4+4
5th/7th Places
138
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
D. Hunt
Ponca City
Big 4+4
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
G. Mckinney
---
Big 4+4
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 11-1 3:58
B. Muse
---
Big 4+4
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 8-3 1:08
T. Dieringer
Stillwater
Big 4+4
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
A. Lair
Pittsburg
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
M. Salinas
Har-Ber High School
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
D. Norris
Manhattan High School
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 13-0 3:41
C. River
Springdale
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
A. Rufia
Union
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
M. Salinas
Har-Ber High School
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
Z. Sims
Bentonville
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0
T. Dieringer
Stillwater
Deer Creek @ Stillwater
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
R. Bertha
Maize South
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso Placements
138
12/10
W
F 12-1 4:40
H. Whiting
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso. Semis
138
12/10
L
DEC 7-3
B. Black
Campus
Deer Creek High School Invitational
semis and conso 2
138
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
T. Jenkins
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
QTRS/Conso Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
M. Moser
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 5
138
12/09
W
DEC 8-3
T. Ward
Yukon
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 3
138
12/09
W
MD 11-3
T. Haltom
Deer Creek
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 2
138
12/09
W
F 13-0 3:34
T. Firkins
Hinton
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 5:29
B. Eaton
Choctaw
Deer Creek @ Choctaw
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
DEC 1-0
N. Morse
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso Placements
126
12/12
L
DEC 7-2
B. Robinson
---
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso Semis
126
12/12
L
MD 13-2
C. Seleznoff
Moore
Deer Creek High School Invitational
semis and conso 1
126
12/12
W
DEC 5-4
D. Hooks
Southeast
Deer Creek High School Invitational
QTRS/Conso Round 1
126
12/12
W
DEC 11-5
K. McNatt
Chickasha
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Garrett
Blanchard
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 3
126
12/11
W
DEC 5-0
B. Appleton
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 2
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023