Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dane Thorne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-2 4:33
J. Mushinsky
Peoria (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
TF 18-1 5:37
D. Grigsby
Canton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
W
DEC 8-1
B. Lane
Petersburg (PORTA)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEF 0-0
N. Newmister
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dwight
Placement Matches
138
02/08
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
K. Hisel
Herscher
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dwight
Semis and WB3
138
02/08
W
F 14-3 5:36
K. DeSchepper
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Dwight
Quarters and WB1
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Hinman
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
132
12/27
W
MD 11-2
K. Wiles
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:34
W. Widman
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
12/27
W
TF 23-7 4:38
B. Harris
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/27
W
TF 15-0 2:52
N. Rebbe
Porta/Auburn JV
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Baker
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/27
W
F 7-3 5:05
J. Sinclair
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Maxey
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Clifton (Central) vs. Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:43
S. Irvin
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
R. Kennedy
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 12-9
C. Bishop
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:25
M. Freelove
Pittsfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 10-1 2:43
B. Monahan
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
R. Kaiser
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 6-1 1:38
J. Avila
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/28
W
MD 10-2
A. Fratzke
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:09
C. Ditchen
Heyworth
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
11/27
W
DEC 5-2
L. Kutemeier
Coal City
Clifton (Central) @ Coal City
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 2-1
J. Macatangay
---
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Andrew
Round 5 Semi WB (8 & 16)
120
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
N. Ramsey
Lockport
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Andrew
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
120
02/24
W
F 8-3 4:56
N. Gantt
Joliet West
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Andrew
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
120
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:55
Z. Sutton
---
IWCOA 2018 SC Reg Andrew
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 5-4 5:15
W. Litwiller
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:28
H. Protsman
Macomb
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:49
C. Windle
Colfax(Ridgeview)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 6:18
M. Jackson
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:42
B. Knapp
Peotone
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Magruder
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:27
H. Billingsley
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Coal City
Quarters and WB1
120
12/27
W
F 8-3 1:17
Z. Arnold
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/27
W
DEC 5-3
M. Jackson
---
ABE`s Rumble
1st & 3rd (32 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 8-3 1:46
L. Brown
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:25
A. Friddle
Coal City
ABE`s Rumble
Semis
120
12/27
W
MD 16-5
M. Hobler
---
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters
120
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:23
A. Wilson
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-5 0:40
D. Rinkenberger
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
120
03/12
W
DEC 5-2
I. James
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
120
03/11
L
F 2-0 2:27
N. Chestney
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
120
03/11
W
MD 9-0
A. Kellett
LP cavaliers
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
120
03/04
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Grek
Lockport Township High School
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
I. Castile
---
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 4-1 1:48
D. Nash
Lemont HS
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 7-0
T. Conroy
---
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
A. Grek
Lockport Township High School
IWCOA 2017 SC Sect Marian Catholic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
DEC 9-3
J. Abeja
Lincoln-way East
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 6 Placement Matches
120
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
C. Galindo
Andrew High School
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 5 Semi WB (8 & 16)
120
02/26
W
DEC 10-5
A. Rockett
Plainfield South High school
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
120
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:55
N. Savaria
Lincoln-way East
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/26
L
DEC 10-6
J. Brauer
Lincoln-Way Central High Schoo
IWCOA 2017 SC Reg Andrew
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
120
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:59
L. Litwiller
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Team Sect @ Petersburg
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
02/11
L
F 5-4 3:45
T. Harris
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 14-2 5:05
B. Reagan
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
DEC 10-3
A. Sims
Heyworth
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:38
B. Reagan
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph
Placement Matches
120
02/04
W
MD 17-3
C. Pollard
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph
Semis and WB3
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Kofoed
LeRoy
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
H. Daugherty
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
F. Nation
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 7-2 2:54
A. Linke
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Lewis
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Hanson
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 4-1 3:45
T. Swain
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Berenger
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023