picture of Stephen Solamon

International Results

2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
MD 10-0
Collins Hill WC
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-117
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
C. Adams
Peachtree Ridge WC
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-117
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:26
Collins Hill WC
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-117
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:03
The Wrestling Academy
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 3-4
A. Elford
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Fant
Walton Takedown Club
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
TF 10-0
W. Bowen
Chattahoochee Junior Cougar WC
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:47
Team Tennessee
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Stancil
Commerce Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:57
South Georgia Athletic Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/15
L
F 0-0 0:57
Oconee County WC
Round 1 (6 Man)
105-112
11/15
W
DEC 3-1
Collins Hill WC
Round 2 (6 Man)
105-112
11/15
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Hodges
Oconee County WC
Round 3 (6 Man)
105-112
11/15
L
F 0-0 0:58
A. Parish
Black Watch Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
105-112
11/15
L
F 0-0 0:31
Apalachee Wildcats WC
Round 5 (6 Man)
105-112
03/01
W
DEC 8-5
M. Dilbeck
Banks County Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
103
03/01
L
F 0-0 2:39
Team Walton
Round 3 (4 Man)
103
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
S. Rosencrantz
White County Takedown Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
103
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
Team Walton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
UnAttached
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103
02/09
W
F 7-3
J. King
Parkview WC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Oliver
Douglas County Titans WC
Round 5 (6 Man)
103
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
Collins Hill WC
Round 3 (6 Man)
103
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
J. Lill
Hillgrove Hawks
Round 2 (6 Man)
103
02/02
W
DEC 10-3
Rockmart Takedown Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
103
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
J. Hait
Lassiter Jr. WC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:25
Lassiter Jr. WC
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
01/27
W
TF 10-0
C. Smith
Walton Takedown Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:22
L. Bramlett
Gilmer County Park and rec
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:21
Team Walton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
Rockmart Takedown Club
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
S. Rosencrantz
White County Takedown Club
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:27
Lassiter Jr. WC
Round 1 (16 Man)
103