Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Stubbs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
K. Ness
Santiam Christian
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-157
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:49
R. Sturgell
Warrenton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-157
02/22
W
F 9-2 4:41
A. Murillo
Riverside
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-157
02/11
W
F 6-2 3:17
C. Knight
Scio
OSAA Special District 3A District 2
3rd Place
157
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:15
M. Archibek
Creswell
OSAA Special District 3A District 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 13-1 4:22
D. Martin
Harrisburg
OSAA Special District 3A District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
MD 9-0
T. Gorman
Jefferson
OSAA Special District 3A District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. Larson
Siuslaw
OSAA Special District 3A District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:39
S. Larson
Siuslaw
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:24
K. Ness
Santiam Christian
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:52
C. Knight
Scio
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
02/03
L
DEC 10-6
H. Nalley
Sheridan
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
157
02/03
L
MD 14-6
L. Hecht
Harrisburg
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Gorman
Jefferson
Special District 2-3A Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
157
01/26
L
MD 8-0
L. Burroughs
Stayton
Siuslaw Senior Night Duals 2024
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:24
C. Nelson
Siuslaw
Siuslaw Senior Night Duals 2024
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/24
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Harris
Pleasant Hill
Creswell Duals
Round 1
157
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
R. Pelroy
Lowell
Creswell Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
DEF 0-0
J. Willett
North Bend
King of the Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEF 0-0
C. Nelson
Siuslaw
King of the Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEF 2-2 2:44
B. Marquess
Pleasant Hill
King of the Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Naghski
South Eugene
King of the Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:30
J. Howland
Sisters
King of the Hill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Bautista-Rabago
Creswell High School
Covered Bridge Invitational
Finals
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:24
J. Walker
Lowell High School
Covered Bridge Invitational
Semis Top
157
12/16
W
F 8-0 3:24
H. Coiner
Lowell High School
Covered Bridge Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/02
W
F 10-0 1:59
H. Coiner
Lowell
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters + (32 Con r3, 16 Con r1, RR r2)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Zosel
Scio
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 3 (32 Con r2, RR r1)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. King
Heppner
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Ch r2 Con r1, JV r2)
165
12/01
L
TF 17-2 5:59
K. Ness
Santiam Christian
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Ch r1, JV r1)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
H. Rosencrans
Brookings-Harbor High School
Rogue River Duals w/ CCHS, NVHS, BHHS, Creswell, SUHS, Lakeview
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:58
T. Terry
Sutherlin
Special District 3 Dual Pleasant Hill
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
R. Cook
Rogue River High School
Rogue River Duals w/ CCHS, NVHS, BHHS, Creswell, SUHS, Lakeview
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:17
L. Bischoff
Regis
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:42
L. Beem
Santiam Christian
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:14
C. Ness
Santiam Christian
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:53
M. Robinson
Colton
2023 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Richardson
Pleasant Hill
Special District 3 Dual Pleasant Hill
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:47
T. Yanez
Siletz Valley
Nick Lutz Memorial
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:10
T. Elliott
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Memorial
Round 3
160
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:48
C. Henderson
Junction City
Nick Lutz Memorial
Round 2
160
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
E. Vanderpool
North Douglas
Nick Lutz Memorial
Round 1
160
01/08
W
NC 0-0
J. Thurman
Lowell
King of the Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160 Boys
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Parsons
North Douglas
King of the Hill Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160 Boys
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Huff
Siuslaw
King of the Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160 Boys
01/07
L
F 0-0
Z. Crawford
Willamette
King of the Hill Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160 Boys
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Fery
Cottage Grove
King of the Hill Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160 Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024