Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Gibson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Preston
Preston High School
Preston JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-7 5:45
L. Leavitt
West Side
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
152
01/24
W
DEC 14-13
J. Gutierrez
Bear Lake
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 12-1 4:04
C. Wells
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
3rd Place Matches
152B
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:08
S. Tabakece
Pocatello High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152B
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Harris
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152B
01/20
W
TF 19-3 4:48
B. Wood
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Second Chance Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152B
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bennett
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Thomas
Snake River High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/19
L
DEC 15-9
R. Hamblin
Sugar-Salem
Preston vs. Sugar-Salem
Round 1
160
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
G. Fox
Herriman JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157 JV
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jenkins
Duchesne JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
157 JV
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
W. Fleming
Mountain Ridge JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
157 JV
01/11
W
F 2-2 1:01
S. Tabakece
Pocatello
Pocatello @ Preston
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 7-1 3:01
E. Lang
Carbon
Braveheart Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Finlayson
Clearfield
Braveheart Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 3-0 1:17
J. Burke
Madison
Madison @ Preston
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024