Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Epling
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
2a/1a Crane
Crane
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
M. Sloan
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Finals
2A/1A-170
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:45
N. Glover
Reedsport
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Semifinals
2A/1A-170
02/16
W
F 9-0 3:45
J. Russo
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
2A/1A-170
02/02
W
F 7-1 1:35
B. Roe
Pine Eagle
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship (1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th)
170
02/02
W
F 12-1 2:51
J. Carpenter
---
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship Semifinals
170
01/21
W
DEC 0-0
A. Miranda-Walls
Irrigon
Grant Union Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
170A
01/21
L
DEC 0-0
H. Rushton
Baker/Powder Valley
Grant Union Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
170A
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Roe
Pine Eagle
Grant Union Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
170A
01/21
W
DEC 0-0
R. Hodge
Grant Union
Grant Union Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
170A
01/20
W
DEC 22-15
T. Davis
Crane
1A Oregon State Championship
Round 5
170
01/20
W
F 5-5 4:48
P. Shawyer
Siletz Valley
1A Oregon State Championship
Round 4
170
01/20
W
F 15-0 0:23
D. Ward
North Lake
1A Oregon State Championship
Round 3
170
01/20
W
F 9-1 1:19
B. Roe
Pine Eagle
1A Oregon State Championship
Round 1
170
01/12
W
DEC 0-0
J. Russo
---
Oregon Classic 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/12
W
DEC 4-0
D. Lichte
2a/1a Reedsport Charter
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 6-2 3:11
R. Hodge
2a/1a Grant Union/Prairie City
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/06
W
MD 14-2
J. Russo
---
JoHi Day2
1st Place
170
01/06
W
MD 12-1
A. Brockamp
Joseph / Wallowa
JoHi Day2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:20
J. Navarro
Culver
JoHi Day2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
R. Bruce
Union HS/Cove HS
JO HI
Round 3 (4 Man)
170A
01/05
W
F 8-2 5:19
J. Russo
---
JO HI
Round 2 (4 Man)
170A
01/05
W
MD 12-1
A. Brockamp
Joseph
JO HI
Round 1 (4 Man)
170A
12/23
L
F 10-7 5:40
C. Boswell
Deer Park
Pasco BOTW Ind.
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
12/23
W
TF 18-3 5:23
C. Reyes
Auburn Mt. View
Pasco BOTW Ind.
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
J. Rhen
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
5th/3rd
2A/1A-152
02/25
W
DEF 0-0 0:40
S. Henson
Vernonia
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Semi
2A/1A-152
02/25
L
MD 16-5
J. Barton
Lowell
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Semifinals
2A/1A-152
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
J. Rhen
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
2A/1A-152
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:24
B. Roe
Pine Eagle
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship (1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th)
152
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
E. Carniglia
Grant Union /Prairie City
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship Semifinals
152
02/04
L
MD 15-7
C. Keller
Baker/Powder Valley
BEO
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 8-12 4:39
I. Escobedo
Riverside
BEO
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 13-9
J. Drago
Triangle Lake
2017 Monroe Invitational
Consolation 5/6 Finals
152
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
J. Rhen
---
2017 Monroe Invitational
Championship Semifinals
152
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:55
C. Burr
Siletz Valley
2017 Monroe Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/21
W
F 1-2 1:25
J. Drago
Triangle Lake
**2017** 1A State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 4-1
R. Cicrero
Butte Falls/Prospect
**2017** 1A State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/21
L
MD 9-1
B. Butler
---
**2017** 1A State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 8-1 1:39
J. Brandt
Chiloquin
**2017** 1A State Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Heiden
2a/1a Central Linn
Oregon Classic
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/13
L
F 13-0 4:40
C. Edmunds
---
Oregon Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/13
L
F 9-1 2:14
M. Retano
---
Oregon Classic
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 13-6
T. Jentzsch
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Semi
2A/1A-160
02/27
L
F 15-4 4:23
H. Trimble
Lowell
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Semifinals
2A/1A-160
02/26
W
F 10-0 4:29
R. Cruz
Knappa
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
2A/1A-160
02/14
W
TF 21-6 5:04
Z. Hermens
Enterprise
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Wrestlebacks
160
02/14
L
MD 15-6
J. McKay
Elgin
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship (1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th)
160
02/13
W
F 8-0 2:26
K. Murguia-Ortega
Irrigon
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Championship Semifinals
160
02/13
W
DEC 11-6
L. Campbell
Adrian
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
160
02/07
W
DEC 4-3
J. McKay
Elgin
Pine Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 9-8
D. Feldmeier
Baker/Powder Valley
Pine Eagle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 13-3 2:37
J. Wallace
Heppner/Ione
Pine Eagle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 2-2 1:30
E. Livingston
La Grande
La Grande vs. Crane
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 0-0
S. Larson
---
1A State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
TF 16-1
C. Allphin
Chiloquin
1A State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
MD 25-12
J. Drago
Triangle Lake HS
1A State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Patton
Irrigon
Grant Union Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
01/25
W
DEC 0-0
R. Seal
Joseph
Grant Union Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Owen
Elgin
Grant Union Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 0-0
A. Copenhaver
Grant Union
Grant Union Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
M. Retano
---
Oregon Classic
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Harvey
2a/1a Lowell
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:22
A. Copenhaver
2a/1a Grant Union
Oregon Classic
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/09
L
DEC 11-6
G. Leiphart
Summit
Bend Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
MD 20-7
D. Grell
Mountain View
Bend Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 7-4 3:43
J. Osorio
Ridgeview HS
Bend Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/02
W
DEC 6-5
D. Feldmeier
Baker HS/Powder Valley HS
JO HI Invitational
Round 7
160
01/02
L
DEC 11-8
V. Torres
---
JO HI Invitational
Round 6
160
01/02
L
F 9-0 4:40
R. Seal
Joseph
JO HI Invitational
Round 4
160
01/02
W
MD 20-8
J. Adams
Waitsburg/Prescott
JO HI Invitational
Round 2
160
01/01
W
F 17-4 5:49
D. Hudson
Santiam Christian
JO HI Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020