Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Mitchell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2017-2018
Team Name
Bridgeport
Bridgeport
Bridgeport JH
Bridgeport Jr. High
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 8-0 1:45
K. Cerenil
Sidney JH
Bayard Jr. High Invitational 2023
Round 5
200-216
11/27
W
F 4-2 1:43
T. Madsden
Mitchell JH
Bayard Jr. High Invitational 2023
Round 2
200-216
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:39
O. Hare
Burns
Bayard Jr. High Invitational 2023
Round 1
200-216
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Decent
North Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197-216
11/21
W
F 2-0 2:30
C. Coe
North Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197-216
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Horn
South Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197-216
11/21
W
MD 10-1
J. Decent
North Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197-216
11/17
W
DEC 3-0
T. Madsden
Mitchell
Morrill JH Invite 23
R4
200-216
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Edelman
Crawford
Morrill JH Invite 23
R2
200-216
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Acevedo
Minatare
Morrill JH Invite 23
R1
200-216
11/09
L
DEF 0-2 0:57
W. Edmunds
Bayard Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High 23
R3
191-210
11/09
W
F 3-2 1:34
M. Vargas
Banner County Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High 23
R2
191-210
11/09
L
F 9-5 2:54
C. Keane
Heminford Jr High
Hemingford Jr High 23
R1
191-210
11/07
W
F 5-0 2:38
J. Kelper
Leyton
Sidney Middle School Quad
Round 3 (3 Man)
195-212
11/07
L
F 5-0 0:54
C. Boltjes
Sidney
Sidney Middle School Quad
Round 2 (3 Man)
195-212
11/02
W
DEC 7-0
A. Schultz
Bayard
GRMS Invite 23
R3
200-210
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Edelman
Crawford
GRMS Invite 23
R2
200-210
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Boltjes
Sidney Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 4
93-101
12/17
L
MD 12-2
W. Edmunds
Bayard Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3
93-101
12/17
L
DEC 10-3
A. Schultz
Bayard Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2
93-101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024