Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Hutchens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hewitt
Hewitt Trussville High School
Hewitt-Trussville
Hewitt-Trussville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:06
S. Medina
Brookwood Jr-Sr
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
1st place
152
01/27
W
DEC 12-10 SV
R. Brewer
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 5
152
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:15
B. O`farrell
John Carroll Catholic HS
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 2
152
01/27
W
DEC 11-10
M. Johnson
Benjamin Russell
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 8-7 4:26
A. Galloway
Pelham High School
2024 Pelham JV Tournament
Conso Semis (8 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 8-8 4:47
W. Hannum
Oak Mountain High School
2024 Pelham JV Tournament
Round 2
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Jones
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 Southeastern Pools
Placement (16 Man)
159
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:19
W. Dixon
Northridge High School
2024 Southeastern Pools
Semis & WB (16 Man)
159
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Sinclair
Ft Walton Beach H S
2024 Southeastern Pools
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
159
11/28
L
TF 16-0 2:17
S. Smith
Huntsville
Huntsville @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
165
11/21
L
Replay
F 1-2 3:22
D. Pabst
Pell City
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
11/21
W
Replay
F 3-5 2:24
J. Brundidge
Shades Valley
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Kirkland
Chelsea A
Chelsea Invitational
RND 4
157
11/18
W
F 8-4 4:53
J. Woods
Pinson Valley
Chelsea Invitational
RND 3
157
11/18
L
F 8-3 4:56
R. Wilson
Carver Birmingham
Chelsea Invitational
RND 2
157
11/18
W
F 10-2 2:39
B. Wright
Carver Birmingham
Chelsea Invitational
RND 1
157
11/08
L
F 6-2 3:55
P. Krayer
Hewitt-Trussville
Hewitt-Trussville @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
FOR 0-0
K. Zylstra
Hoover High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 4 (6 Man)
170a
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Honeycutt
Central Phenix City High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 3 (6 Man)
170a
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Patterson
Pelham High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 2 (6 Man)
170a
06/24
L
F 10-3 1:53
C. GRIGGS
McAdory High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 1 (6 Man)
170a
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:42
L. Gragg
Dora
Ken Gleaton MS Duals
Round 1
160
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
B. Glenn
Vestavia Hills
Ken Gleaton MS Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Baham
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Great American Bash at Southeastern
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:00
J. Woods
Pinson Valley
Great American Bash at Southeastern
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 9-3 4:40
T. Pearson
Vestavia Hills
Hewitt-Trussville @ Vestavia Hills
Round 1
170
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
C. Chancellor
Chelsea
2022 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
11/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:10
C. Wood
Gardendale Hs
2022 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Hall
Saint Clair County
Hewitt Early Season Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
11/12
L
F 4-0 1:53
C. Garrett
Huntsville
Top of the Mountain JV
Round 4
170B
11/12
W
F 3-2 2:50
L. O`Keeffe
Mountain Brook
Top of the Mountain JV
Round 3
170B
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Billits
Mortimer Jordan
Top of the Mountain JV
Round 5
170B
11/12
L
F 6-1 2:41
D. Bennett
Huntsville
Top of the Mountain JV
Round 1
170B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020