May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Wenninger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-4 2:39
D. Reed
Young Guns/Bettendorf Wrestlin
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
68-74
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:26
J. Logsdon
Blue Line Training Academy
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
68-74
01/21
W
MD 11-1
K. Kurtz
Assumption Rising Knights
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
68-74
01/14
L
F 11-0 2:42
B. Jones
Moline Wresling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
M. George
DC Elite Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Ziller
Alber Athletics
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
MD 14-2
M. George
WBNDD
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
D-2
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Sloan
Riverdale wrestling club
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
D-2
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
Hononegah
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
D-2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:57
B. Sliker
Streator Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-70
01/29
L
TF 16-1
D. Harmon
Demolition
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-70
01/29
L
F 0-0
J. Connors
Dixon Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-70
01/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Jones
Moline Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
62-66
01/22
W
F 9-0 1:44
R. Hartman
River Bend Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
62-66
01/22
L
MD 12-2
K. Ellenberg
Pack 732
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
62-66
01/15
W
F 2-5 1:29
B. Chesnutt
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
01/15
W
F 11-0 2:54
R. Hartman
River Bend Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
01/15
L
MD 15-2
J. Fourdyce
Pack732
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
11/20
W
F 11-2 2:35
T. Rohner
Big Game Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C-3
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Ditzman
West future falcons
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
C-3
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:45
B. Keltner
Louisa muscatine
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
C-3
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021