Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Powers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Davison
Davison HS
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 4-1
B. Hadwan
Livonia - Churchill
2015 MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-215
03/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Tooley
Belleville
2015 MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-215
03/06
L
F 2-1 3:04
J. Economou
Hartland
2015 MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-215
02/27
L
MD 14-0
L. Ready
Brighton
2015 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
215
02/27
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
N. Jenkins
Detroit CC
2015 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:32
R. Roland
Flint - Carman - Ainsworth
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/21
W
DEC 4-1
N. Brown
Norton Shores-Mona Shores
MHSAA Regional 1-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/21
L
DEC 3-1
E. Saarenheimo
Grandville
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/21
W
DEC 5-2
I. Hall
---
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/14
L
DEC 9-4
j. ellis
---
MHSAA District 2-1
Placement
215
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:31
R. Roland
Flint - Carman - Ainsworth
MHSAA District 2-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:42
K. Ballinger
Flint - Carman - Ainsworth
MHSAA District 2-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/11
W
F 2-0
L. Clapp
Swartz Creek HS
Davison HS vs. Swartz Creek HS
Round 1
285
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
J. Spaulding
Lakota East
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
7th Place
285
12/30
L
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Isham
Elder
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 10-Semi/WB Qtrs
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:27
C. Mange
Clyde
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 9 - WB
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:21
T. Vazquez
St. Ignatius
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 8-WB
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 4:49
Z. D`anna
Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
285
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Burger
Aurora
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
285
12/23
L
DEC 5-2
L. Wilcox
Lowell HS
Lowell HS @ Davison HS
Round 1
285
12/20
W
DEC 2-2 SV
J. Thomas
Lapeer HS
Genesee County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
285
12/20
L
MD 17-7
D. Perry
Lapeer HS
Genesee County Tournament
Champ. Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 0-0
Z. Roberts
---
Owosso Invite
Champ. Round 3
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Castillo
Livonia Franklin
2014 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/21
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Wood
---
2014 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
285
02/21
L
DEC 6-1
J. Russell
Detroit Catholic Central
2014 MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/15
L
DEC 8-5
C. Daniels
Rochester Hills-Rochester
MHSAA Regional 2-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
E. Deloney
Grand Blanc
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Wood
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/08
W
DEC 3-0
d. trevino
Port Huron
MHSAA District 3-1
Placement
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Hawks
Alpena
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:51
K. Ballinger
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
285
01/11
L
MD 9-0
M. Johnson
Montini Catholic
DCC Super Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/11
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
R. Ege
Dundee
DCC Super Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
01/11
L
DEC 1-0
A. Ortman
Temperance - Bedford
DCC Super Duals
Round 5 (16 Team)
285
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
A. Zapata
Clay
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 9 - WB
285
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
A. Zapata
Clay
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 9 - WB
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:08
B. Miller
Perry(Lake Co.)
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:08
B. Miller
Perry(Lake Co.)
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
285
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
c. kinzer
Teays Valley
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
285
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
c. kinzer
Teays Valley
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 3 - Champ
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Morris
Miami Trace
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Morris
Miami Trace
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024