Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Shea
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Kasson-Mantorville
Kasson/Mantorville
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
P. Fitterer
---
Section One - Team Duals
1st Place Match (16 Team)
106
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
R. Eustice
WEM/JWP
Section One - Team Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
106
02/16
W
TF 15-0 5:20
J. Winjum
Caledonia
Section One - Team Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
106
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Eustice
WEM/JWP
WEM/JWP @ Kasson/Mantorville High School
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:29
T. Prochaska
Stewartville High School
Kasson/Mantorville High School @ Stewartville High School
Round 1
106
01/04
W
F 8-1 4:47
J. Gadient
Goodhue
Goodhue @ Kasson/Mantorville High School
Round 1
113
12/28
W
MD 12-2
A. Carrillo
Corona Del Sol
The Clash XI
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 2-0
C. Robertson
Carl Sandburg
The Clash XI
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
TF 15-0 5:11
J. Aquino
---
The Clash XI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 2-1
N. Lukanich
Chicago Marist
The Clash XI
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Chytka
Apple Valley
The Clash XI
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
R. Campos
---
The Clash XI
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Knowlen
Bismarck
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
A. Dick
St. Michael-Albertville
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
106
12/15
W
TF 17-2
C. Bahl
Stillwater
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
106
12/15
W
MD 12-4
B. Kelvington
Scott West
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
12/14
W
TF 15-0 4:13
S. Kopp
Hastings
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
G. Volk
---
Kasson/Mantorville High School @ Apple Valley
Round 1
113
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 9-0
S. Petry
---
2012 MSHSL Section 1 Team Tournament
Semifinals (16 Team)
106
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:40
D. Stemper
Caledonia-Houston-Spring Grove
2012 MSHSL Section 1 Team Tournament
1st Place Match (16 Team)
106
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Chytka
Apple Valley
Apple Valley @ Kasson/Mantorville
Round 1
100
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:29
B. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Kasson/Mantorville @ Goodhue
Round 1
106
12/16
W
MD 12-4
B. Keefe
Stewartville High School
Kasson/Mantorville @ Stewartville High School
Round 1
106
10/22
L
DEC 4-2
D. Flynn
Jordan
InterMat JJ Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
10/22
W
DEC 3-2
J. Berg
Wahpeton
InterMat JJ Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
10/22
L
DEC 7-4
T. Pelot
Two Rivers
InterMat JJ Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024