Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Fronapfel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-0
A. Rodriguez-Grant
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (4 & 2)
93-104
02/22
W
DEC 0-0
G. Eckenrod
Casper Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (4 & 2)
93-104
02/22
W
F 0-0
B. Bennett
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
93-104
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Treffer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (Best of 3)
105
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Treffer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 1 (Best of 3)
105
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Engel
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
100-105
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Treffer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2
100-105
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
S. Perez
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
93-99
01/07
L
F 9-6 2:52
Z. Yardley
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
93-99
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Kruger
Gordon Rushville jr wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
90
01/22
W
F 2-1 0:32
H. Hinman
The Pride Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
90
01/22
L
F 7-2 2:39
Z. Yardley
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
90
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:25
R. Churchill
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
90
01/22
W
F 7-3 3:26
C. Roach
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
90
01/08
W
F 17-0 1:25
A. Kleinjan
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
01/08
L
DEC 10-9
J. Freiberger
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 12-4 2:57
K. Hays
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 6-0 0:45
H. Hinman
Pride Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024