Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cristian Diaz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Newton
Newton High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 9-1
P. Emery
Liberal
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 220
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
T. Phelps
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 220
02/26
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
J. Hill
Op-bv Southwest
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 220
02/20
W
F 5-0 2:14
I. Gonzales
Maize
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/20
W
F 4-2 4:54
N. Bland
Wichita-Heights
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/20
L
DEC 1-0
C. Holle
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hilkemann
Salina-South
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
DEC 5-0
M. Mcmullen
---
Salina High School Central @ Newton High School
Round 1
220
01/30
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
P. Emery
Liberal
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
220
01/30
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hernandez
Garden City - White
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
220
01/30
W
DEC 6-2
T. Villavicencio
Doherty
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
220
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
A. Hart
Colby
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
220
01/29
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
L. Gabe
Pueblo East
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
220
01/29
L
F 2-0 2:11
M. Kimber
Campus
Campus @ Newton High School
Round 1
220
01/16
W
F 3-0 4:29
C. Thomas
Derby High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place Match
220
01/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Dent
Ark City
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
220
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:55
H. Christensen
Manhattan High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
220
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Jensen
Hutchinson Salthawks
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
220
01/15
W
DEC 6-1
M. Hicks
Wichita Northwest High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
220
01/08
W
DEC 10-8
D. Jensen
---
Newton High School @ Hutchinson
Round 1
220
12/19
L
DEC 2-1
R. Bray
Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Consolation Semifinals
220
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
K. Arehart
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Semifinals
220
12/18
W
F 3-0 3:29
J. Walker
Wichita Southeast
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Quarters
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:26
M. Lovette
Derby High School
Derby High School @ Newton High School
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024